File Formats in build 3.05.00


Updated Since v3.04

 

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low 

Description File Extensions M A Added Index
3D WohnungsPlan ProjectWDS.M3.05.004403
Adobe AIR ApplicationAIR.H3.05.004414
Adobe AIR ApplicationAIR.H3.05.004415
Adobe Illustrator DrawingAI, EPSYH1.05.00441
Adobe PostScript DocumentPS, AIYH1.00.00301
Adobe PostScript Document (PJL)PS, PLTYH2.06.03410
Audio IFF SoundAIFF, AIFC, AIF, IFF, SNDYH1.00.00323
AWG Waveform Data PointWFM.M3.05.004409
Berkeley UNIX Mailbox FormatMBOX, MBX.H2.00.00862
Black and White 2 Wall DataWAL.M3.05.004396
Corel Metafile Exchange Image (Intel)CMX, PAT, CDR.H2.00.00631
Direct3D Audio DriverCSP.M2.28.003809
DynaDoc Electric Exchange DocumentWDL.M3.05.004402
E-mu SoundFont 2.0 MIDI BankSF2, SBK.H2.00.001055
eBeam WhiteboardWBD.M3.05.004399
Encapsulated PostScript DocumentEPS, EPI, EPSF, AI, PSYH1.00.00171
EViews WorkfileWF1.M3.05.004408
Indeo Video Format ExtensionIFV.M3.04.014393
JPEG File Interchange Format + MAC Resource ForkJPGYH2.06.001332
JPEG File Interchange Format ImageJPEG, JFIF, JPG, JFI, CMP, JIF, THM, JPEYH1.00.00185
MS Visio 3/4 Document/Drawing/Shapes/TemplateVSD, VSS, VST, VTYH2.00.001130
MS Visual Studio Work Item QueryWIQ.M3.05.004411
MS Word for DOS/Macintosh DocumentDOCYH1.00.00217
MultiBit WalletWALLET.M3.05.004397
Music Construction Set Instrument..H2.29.003941
Music Construction Set Song..H2.29.003942
SharePoint Web PartWEBPART.M3.05.004407
Solo Explorer TranscriptionW2M.M3.05.004395
Sound Smith Sound..H2.29.003940
VISI-Series CAD Work FileWKF.M3.05.004413
Voxel AnimationVXL.M3.05.004394
Weather Tool Weather DataWEA.M3.05.004404
WebM Multimedia ContainerWEBM.M3.05.004406
WebShots ImageWB1.M2.12.002116
WebShots ImageWBZ.M3.05.004400
WinBreadboard Circuit SchematicWBD.M3.05.004398
WinGenea Family TreeWDF.M3.05.004401
Wings 3D MeshWINGS.M3.05.004410
Wolfenstein Weapon Definition ScriptWEAP.M3.05.004405
Xara Internal Graphic ImageWIX.M3.05.004412