Content Types: Video in build 3.23.00


Sorted by Description

 

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low 

Video Database Email Document Font Game Data Graphic Image Financial/Accounting Address Book Personal/User Data Calendar Library of Functions Macro/Script Program Data Program Executable Social Network Chat ROM/RAM Image Shortcut/Link Sound/Audio Usage History Source Code Spreadsheet Template Text Presentation CAD/3D Model Malicious/Virus Archived Files File Fragment Form Index Encryption Key

Description File Extensions M A Modified Index
3D Movie Maker Movie3MM.M3.19.002519
3GPP Multimedia File3GP, 3GG, 3G2, 3GPP, 3GPP2, MP4, MPG.M2.29.002096
3GPP Multimedia File (MacBinary)3GP, 3GPP, 3GPP2.M2.16.002097
4X Movie Format4XM.H2.12.002098
Adobe AIR ApplicationAIR.H3.19.004414
Adobe AIR Signed PackageSPI, ACX, CFG.H3.11.004543
Adobe FilmstripFILMSTRIP.M2.26.003566
Aegis Animation..H2.25.002325
AlbumPlus AlbumSAP.H2.27.003662
Alias Wavefront MovieMV.M2.17.002600
Animatic FilmFLM.M2.12.002140
Animation Studio CharacterCFT.M2.29.00219
Animation Studio Sound EffectsSEC.M2.29.003957
ANSI Text FileANS.M2.31.00444
Apple QuickTime CacheQTCH.M3.16.002825
ARMovie VideoRPL.M2.34.004181
ASCII85 Encoded FileB85.M3.16.004641
AudioGraph Video (MacBinary)DIST, DISTZ, PKG, MPKG.M2.16.002460
Authorware Course File (Packaged)A4P, A4R.M2.15.00594
Authorware Course File (Without Runtime)A4P.M2.19.042848
Authorware Shocked File (Map)AAM.M2.15.00592
Authorware Windows File (Unpackaged)A3W, A4W, A5W.M2.15.00593
AutoDesk Animator FlicFLI, FLC, FIIYM3.02.038
AVCHD Clip InformationCPI.M3.19.002983
Bink Game VideoBIK, BINK.M3.19.002100
Brian's Compression Shell AnimationBCS.M2.12.002099
Cinematic Video (Quake 2)CIN.M2.07.001548
CoffeeCup Button Factory ButtonCBF.M2.21.002944
Common Musical ScoreCMUS.H2.18.002631
ComputerEyes AnimationSNP, M00, M01, M02, MnnYM2.25.00167
ComputerEyes Raw ImageCE1, CE2YM2.12.001543
Corel ClipArt ScrapBookSRB, SRI.H2.17.002203
Corel Motion 3D AnimationM3D.L2.00.00850
Cult3D ActiveX Player ApplicationCO.M2.21.002977
Cyber Paint Sequence ImageSEQYM2.25.002141
Deluxe Paint AnimationANM.M2.07.001518
Deluxe Video Construction Set Video..H2.23.003251
Descent Movie LibraryMVL.M2.17.00630
Digital Video Interface VideoAVS, DVI.M2.12.002138
Digital Video MovieDV.M2.22.00690
Disk Directory.YH1.00.001
Disk Volume Label..H1.00.002
DreamScene Dream Animated WallpaperDREAM.M2.25.003453
DriveCam Event VideoDCE.M2.19.002795
DVD MPEG2 Video Object FileVOB.H2.19.001212
DVM MovieDVM.M2.12.002102
DVR-Studio StreamDVR.M2.25.003462
Easy CD Creator Drag To Disk DataZL.M3.09.004487
EGG VideoEGG.M3.17.004660
Egon Animator AnimationEGON.M2.25.003476
Ellisys Visual USB DataUFO.M3.03.004356
Empty File..H1.00.00316
Eyemail Video RecordingEYE.M2.19.002800
Famtasia Movie CaptureFMV.M2.28.003739
Fanta Vision MovieMVE.M1.00.0085
Fanta Vision Movie (IFF)FANT.H2.17.002601
Flash MovieFLA.H2.17.00727
Flash Movie (MacBinary)FLA.M2.09.001770
Flash VideoFLV.M2.13.001188
Flash Video DebugSWD.M3.00.004282
Framer Animation..H2.18.002630
FreeMotion Flash MovieSQF.M2.37.004264
GameBryo AnimationKFM.M2.23.003235
GameCube THP VideoTHP.M2.26.003595
Genetec Video ArchiveG64.M3.15.004621
H.264/MPEG-4 AVC VideoH264.M2.28.003786
Id Software RoQ MovieROQ.M3.16.002108
Imagic Film/Picture ImageIC1, IC2, IC3.M2.12.002142
iMovie Project (Binary)IMOVIEPROJ.M3.19.003843
Indeo Video FormatIVF.M2.19.022812
Indeo Video Format ExtensionIFV.M3.04.014393
Interplay MovieMVE.M2.06.001342
Lecturnity Multimedia Audio/Video/Clips Presentation DocumentLPD.M2.29.003897
Lucas Arts AnimationNUT, SAN.M1.00.0069
LZA Animation/VideoLZA.M2.12.002103
Macromedia Director MovieDIR.M2.03.06526
Macromedia Director Movie (Intel)DXR, CXT, DIR.M2.04.00271
Macromedia Director Movie (MacBinary)DIR.M2.09.001752
Macromedia Director Movie (Macintosh)DXR, CXT, DIR.H2.25.00169
Magic Lantern VideoMLV.M3.16.004649
Material Exchange Format FileMXF.M2.10.001921
Material Exchange Format File (MacBinary)MXF.M2.16.002450
Matroska WebM Video StreamMKV, MKA, MKAV, WEBM.M2.27.001899
Maya ASCII SceneMA.M2.29.003913
Media Center Recorded Television ShowWTV.M3.06.004428
Media Container Format FileMCF.M2.10.001900
MJP VideoMJP.M2.30.003989
MM Video EmailWEM, VEM.M2.12.002094
MonkeyJam Exposure SheetXPS.M3.07.004461
MPEG 2 Transport StreamMP2T, MPEG.M2.16.002424
MPEG 4 AnimationMP4, MPEG, MPG4.M3.14.002423
MPEG 4 Animation (MacBinary)MP4, MPEG, MPG4.M2.16.002449
MPEG AnimationMPG, MPEG, MPE, M1V, ENC, MPA, MPS, M2VYH2.19.00246
MPEG Animation (MacBinary)MPG, MPEG, MPE, M1V, ENC, MPA.M2.09.001750
MS Agent/Assistant CharacterACS, ACG, ACF.H2.17.001207
MS Audio/Visual Interleave (Intel)AVI, VFW, DA2.H2.11.00234
MS Audio/Visual Interleave (Motorola)AVI, VFW.H2.17.002599
MS Chat Animated CharacterAVB.M2.26.00389
MS Chat BackgroundBGB.M2.26.003542
MS Multi-Media MovieMMM.H1.00.00324
MS Windows 3.x Screen SaverSCRYH2.03.10294
MS Windows Animated Cursor (Intel)ANI, CON.H1.00.00308
MS Windows Animated Cursor (Motorola)ANI, CON.H2.17.002262
MS Windows Media Active StreamWMV, WMA, ASF, ASR, DVR-MS.H2.19.001259
MS Windows Movie Maker ProjectMSWMM.H2.27.002200
MTV MovieAMV.H2.18.002699
MTV VideoMTV.M2.17.00887
Multi-Image Network Graphics AnimationMNG.H2.30.04881
Multimedia Email MessageME3.M2.10.001908
Mupen64 Movie CaptureM64.M2.29.003912
MythTV NuppelVideoNUVYM2.25.003197
Nancy Codec VideoNOA.M2.24.002106
NeoChrome AnimationANI.M2.07.001517
NeoChrome Bitmap ImageNEOYM2.12.00893
NeroVision Express ProjectNVC.M2.10.001932
NetFRAME MPEG 2 AnimationMPEG, MPG, MPE, ENC.M1.00.00270
Nintendo DS nDs-mPeG VideoDPG.M2.25.003452
Nintendo Game Cube Movie.YH2.25.003196
Nokia 9210 Communicator VideoNIM.M2.16.00523
Nullsoft Streaming VideoNSV.M2.12.002107
NUT Open ContainerNUT.M3.19.004057
OGG Theora Video..M3.19.003337
OGG Vorbis Compressed VideoOGM, OGV.M2.26.001934
OGG Vorbis Compressed Video (MacBinary)OGM, OGV.M2.26.003593
OnlineTvRecorder Encoded VideoOTRKEY.M2.32.004081
Opus Creator Multimedia FileILM.M2.29.003839
Outerra Captured VideoYOG.M3.08.004476
Phillips Compact Disk Interactive FileCDI, IFF.M2.16.00500
PICS AnimationPCS.L2.00.00936
PictureMaker Blue Channel Image DataB8.M2.20.001650
PictureMaker Green Channel Image DataG8.M2.08.001649
PictureMaker Red Channel Image DataR8.M2.08.001648
PlayReady VideoPYV.M2.35.014150
Pro Motion Sprites Sequence/AnimationSPR.M2.11.002042
ProgDVBR MPEG2 VideoMPEG, MPG.H2.19.002104
Project Dogwaffle Animated BrushANB.M2.20.002863
Project Dogwaffle AnimationDWA.M2.25.003463
QuickTime MovieMOV, QTM, QT, mp4YH3.09.00236
QuickTime Movie (MacBinary)MOV, QTM, QT.M2.26.001748
RealMedia Audio/Video StreamRM, RMJ, RAM, RA, RT, RP, RPA.M2.13.001015
RealMedia Secure ClipRMX.M2.34.004178
RealPlayer VideoIVR.M3.14.004600
Resource Interchange File Format (Intel)RIFF, RIF, AVI, WAV, BND.H3.16.00212
Resource Interchange File Format (Motorola)RIFX, RIF, AVI, WAV, BND, RIFF.H3.16.003969
Scratch Finished ProductSB.M2.26.003604
ScreenCam MovieSCM.M2.12.002109
SDL Motion JPEG VideoMJPG, MJPEG, SMJPEG.M2.23.002110
SeeMail Video (MacBinary)SEE.M2.16.00449
Sega FILM/CPK File FormatCPK, SND.M2.12.002101
Shockwave Flash ObjectSWF, SPLYH3.09.00429
Shockwave Flash Object (MacBinary)SWF.M2.09.001759
Shockwave Movie ObjectMOO.M2.17.001030
Smacker Compressed MovieSMK.M2.12.002111
Sonic Foundry Vegas Video ProjectVEG, VF.M2.11.002076
Sony MovieMQV.M2.19.022820
Sony Playstation Portable MoviePMF.M2.33.004118
STOS Animation BankMBK.M2.18.002657
Super Smooth AnimationSSA.H2.23.003247
SWiSH Max Multimedia EffectsSFX.M3.09.004505
SymbOS VID VideoVID.M2.26.001118
Synchronized Multimedia Integrated LanguageSMI, SMIL.M3.16.002239
TMPGEnc Conversion TemplateMCF.M2.10.001901
Video CDVCD.M2.19.032837
Video CD MPEG MovieDAT.H2.08.00446
VirtuaNES Movie CaptureVMV.M3.04.004381
VisualBoyAdvance Movie CaptureVBM.M3.03.004369
VivoActive Streaming VideoVIV, VIVO.M2.17.001121
Vocaloid Motion Data..M3.04.004380
Voxel AnimationVXL.M3.05.004394
WebM Multimedia ContainerWEBM.M3.21.004406
Wing Commander III MVE MovieMVE.H2.12.002105
Working Model Motion SimulationWM.M2.19.032838
Xing MPEG AnimationMPG, MPE, M1V, ENC.H2.19.00247
YAFA animation..H2.23.003246
YUV4MPEG2 VideoY4M.M3.08.004475
ZSNES Movie CaptureZMV.M3.09.004491