Platforms: Commodore Amiga/64 in build 3.19.00


Sorted by Description

 

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low 

Commodore Amiga/64 IBM OS/2 Apple Macintosh (Intel) Apple Macintosh (Motorola) Proprietary/DVR/Game System MS Windows MS/PC DOS Sun OS UNIX Atari Apple II MS Windows Mobile/Pocket PC/CE Palm OS Alpha Linux Android iOS

Description File Extensions M A Modified Index
64LAN ImageL64.M2.10.001888
Ace ArchiveACE.M2.08.00481
Aegis Animation..H2.25.002325
Ami-Back Hard Drive BackupBAC.M3.16.004645
Amiga Contiguous BitmapACBM.H2.18.002629
Amiga DOS Disk..M2.23.003188
Amiga Fastdir DOS Disk..M2.23.003192
Amiga Fastdir FFS Disk..M2.23.003193
Amiga FFS Disk..M2.23.003189
Amiga IFF/16SVX SoundSND, IFF, LBM, SVX.H2.07.001522
Amiga IFF/8SVX SoundSND, IFF, LBM, 8SV, SVX, 8SVX.H1.00.0025
Amiga Inter DOS Disk..M2.23.003190
Amiga Inter FFS Disk..M2.23.003191
Amiga Interchange File Format ImageLBM, IFF, ILM, BBM, ILBM, BLK.H2.25.006
Amiga Kickstart Disk..M2.23.003194
Amiga Library Data..M2.23.003185
Amiga Metafile FormatAMF, AMFF.H2.18.001819
Amiga Program..M2.23.003016
Amiga Rigid Disk Block..M2.23.003187
Amiga ScreamTracker MusicSTM, STXYM3.16.00141
Amiga Shared Library..M2.23.003184
Amiga SoundTracker MusicEMD.H3.16.001602
Amiga SoundTracker MusicMOD, NSTYM3.19.0016
Amiga Wanton Packer Song/ModuleWN.M3.16.002126
Amiga Workbench IconINFO.M2.18.00652
Amiga XPKF Compressed Archive..M2.22.003122
AmigaGuide Hypertext DocumentGUIDE.M3.16.002316
AmigaOS Disk ImageADF.M2.17.002569
AmigaWriter Document..M2.22.003111
Arc Self-Disolving Compressed Archive (C64)SDA.M2.08.001596
Art Of Noise Module..M3.16.003186
ASDG Split FileSPLT.H2.18.002639
Atlantis Facsimile ImageFAXX.M2.18.002628
Big Flexible Line Interpretation (C64) BitmapBFLI.M2.20.002884
CALS Raster ImageCAL, RAS, CALS.M1.00.00180
Commodore 64 Emulator Cartridge ImageCRT.M3.19.003565
Commodore 64 Emulator Disk ImageX64.M2.08.001589
Commodore 64 Raw Cassette Tape ImageTAP.M3.19.001591
Commodore 64s Emulator Tape ImageT64.M3.19.001592
Commodore Compressed ArchiveCKIT.M2.26.003545
Commodore Power 64 Memory Image..M2.08.00665
Common Musical ScoreCMUS.H2.18.002631
Computer Graphics Metafile (ASCII)CGM.M2.04.01569
Computer Graphics Metafile (Binary)CGM.M2.17.00351
Concatenate (CAT) Interchange File FormatIFF, FTXT, FTX, RBS.H2.30.003966
Crunch Archive..M2.18.002649
Crunch Mania Archive..M2.18.002651
Deluxe Paint ImageLBM, IFF, ILM, BBM, ILBM, BLKYH2.30.003971
Deluxe Paint Perspective MovePRSP.H2.18.002637
Disk Directory.YH1.00.001
Disk Masher Compressed Disk ImageDMS.M2.08.001601
Disk Volume Label..H1.00.002
DrazLace IFLI Bitmap (C64)DRL.M2.08.001672
Dynamic Studio Module..M3.16.003390
ECX Module Music..M3.16.003363
Empty File..H1.00.00316
Farandoyle Composer Music ModuleFAR.M3.16.00712
Fiasco DatabaseFDB, FDAT, FPR, FREC.M2.28.00717
Flow Document..H2.18.002632
Framer Animation..H2.18.002630
Frontier: First Encounters MusicHMP.M2.10.001865
Future Composer Music ModuleWOW.M3.16.001150
GEM Metafile Image (Motorola)GEM, GDI, VDI.M2.25.002280
GEOS Program..M2.25.003425
GlueMon Song/ModuleGLUE.M3.16.001860
Graficraft ImageLBM, IFF, ILM, BBM, ILBM, BLKYH2.30.003972
Graphics Interchange FormatGIF, GIFFYH2.30.044
Hippel-COSO Module Music..M3.16.003362
Holy Noise Module Music..M3.16.003361
HyperText Markup LanguageHTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, HH?.H3.16.00315
HyperText Markup Language (UTF-16BE)HTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, HH?, XM.M3.16.002829
HyperText Markup Language (UTF-16LE)HTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, HH?, XM.M3.16.002830
HyperText Markup Language (UTF-32BE)HTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, HH?, XM.M3.16.002827
HyperText Markup Language (UTF-32LE)HTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, HH?, XM.M3.16.002828
HyperText Markup Language (UTF-8)HTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, HH?, XM.M3.16.002831
IFF 3D Object..H2.18.002634
IFF Retargetable Graphic ImageRGFX, RGX.H2.18.012652
IFF Sound SampleSAMP.H2.18.002638
IFF Tracker SongTRKR.H3.16.002642
IFF YUV ImageYUVN.H2.18.002643
Image Professional Compressed BitmapPMBC.H2.18.002636
Interchange File FormatIFF.H2.07.00233
Java Source Code FileJAVA, HTM.M2.28.00418
LHarc Compressed ArchiveLHA, LZH, LHn, LZn, LHD, LZS.M3.19.0050
LHarc Self Extracting Archive (C64)..M2.08.001595
LIST Interchange File FormatIFF, FTXT, FTX.H2.30.003967
LOB Compressed ArchiveLOB.M2.18.002644
LyNX ArchiveLNX.M3.17.004664
LZX ArchiveLZX.M2.29.00471
MakeTZX ZX Spectrum Tape ImageTZX.M3.19.002067
MathVision Matrix..H2.18.002633
MPEG Music File (+ID3v1 Tags)MP3, MP2, MPGAYH3.06.01349
MPEG Music File (+ID3v2 Tags)MP3, MP2, MPGAYH3.06.011239
MPEG Music File (MacBinary)MP3, MP2, MPGA.M2.09.001749
MS MIDI Instrument Definition (Motorola)IDD, IDF.H2.17.002267
Mugician Module Music..M3.16.003358
NIST NSRL Hash DatabaseTXT, CSV.M2.07.001377
NoiseTracker MusicMOD, SONG.M3.16.003925
Notation Interchange File Format (Motorola)NIF, RMI.H3.19.001926
OctaMED Compressed Tracker ModuleMED, MMD.M3.16.003387
OctaMED Tracker ModuleMMD, MED.M3.16.00318
Oktalyzer Tracker Music ModuleOKT.M3.19.00910
Open Cubic Player Module InforationMDZ.M2.24.003392
PC Link ImageC64.M2.08.001597
PC64 Native FilePnn, Snn, Unn, Rnn.M2.08.001599
PC64 Saved-Session ImageFRZ, C64.M2.08.001598
PlaySID MusicSID, PSID.M2.08.001593
PolyTracker Music ModulePTM.M3.16.00980
Ports of Call Saved GameTRP.M3.02.004332
Power Music Song/ModulePM.M3.16.001990
Pretty Good Privacy Encrypted Data..M2.16.002435
Pretty Good Privacy Key/Signature TextTXT.M2.16.002414
Pretty Good Privacy Key/Signature/DataPGP.M2.16.00942
Pretty Good Privacy Message (ASCII)..M2.22.003086
Pretty Good Privacy Private Key Block (ASCII)..M2.24.003413
Pretty Good Privacy Public Key Block..M2.16.002432
Pretty Good Privacy Public Key Block (ASCII)..M2.22.003085
Pretty Good Privacy Signature..M2.16.002434
Pretty Good Privacy Signature (ASCII)ASC.H2.18.002627
Pretty Good Privacy Signed Message..M2.16.002433
Pretty Good Privacy Signed Message (ASCII)..M2.22.003084
Program TracebackPGTB.H3.16.002635
PROP Interchange File Format..H2.30.003968
Protracker Studio 16 FormatPS16.M3.16.001996
Protracker Studio ModulePSM.M3.16.00979
QED Symbolic Math Data StructureTREE.H2.18.002641
Real Tracker Music ModuleRTM.M3.16.001023
RealSID MusicSID.M2.08.001594
SAdT Music Composer Module/SongSAT.M3.16.00826
Scream Tracker v3 Instrument/SampleS3I, SMP, SND.M3.19.001026
SeqBox ArchiveSBX, SEQBOX.M3.17.004663
Sidmon 2.0 Module Music..M3.16.003359
Source Code Header/Include FileH, INC, H16, HXX, C, HPP.M2.15.00403
SuperView Graphic BitmapSVG.M2.08.001681
Symphonie SymMOD Tracker Module..M3.16.003388
Synthesis Module Music..M3.16.003360
SZip Compressed FileSZ, SZIP.M2.08.001640
Tag Image File Format (Motorola)TIFF, TIF, SEP, TIMYM2.03.12146
Targa Bitmap ImageTGA, VDA, I?B, VST, TARGA, PIX, BPX, IVBYH3.14.0019
Tgif DrawingTGIF.M2.24.003346
ToolMaker User Interface DesignTMUI.H2.18.002640
TV Paint Image..H2.18.00827
Videoscape 3D Model with Colored FacesGEO, SHP.M1.00.00306
Videoscape 3D Model with Colored VertiGEO.M2.14.002285
Videoscape 3D Model with Gouraud CurveGEO.M2.14.002287
Videoscape 3D Model with Light SourceGEO.M2.14.002286
Vista Graphic ImageVST.M2.08.001684
Vivid Ray-Tracer ImageIMGYM2.25.00182
WHAP Compressed Amiga ArchiveAP.M2.19.002780
WinAHX THX Tracker Instrument..M3.16.003846
WRAptor Compressed Archive (C64)WRA.M2.08.001590
yEnc Encoded FileYNC.M3.19.001513