Storage Methods: Cabinet/Archive in build 3.19.00


Sorted by Description

 

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low 

Cabinet/Archive Binary Bitmap/Raster Digital Audio Music Notes Text Translated Vector Floating Header Compressed Encrypted

Description File Extensions M A Modified Index
1944: Battle of the Bulge Game ArchiveFX.M2.15.002371
1Password 4 Cloud Keychain Encrypted AttachmentATTACHMENT.M3.15.004623
3D Ultra Mini Golf Game ArchiveRBX.M2.15.001071
3D Ultra Pinball Game ArchiveTBV.M2.15.001039
64LAN ImageL64.M2.10.001888
7-Zip Archive7Z, LZMA.M2.07.001519
7-Zip Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.H2.35.034227
ABComp ArchiveABP.M2.22.002296
Absolute Packager Self Extracting ArchiveEXE, ZIP.M2.10.011971
Absolute Terror Game ArchivePAK.M2.15.00524
Ace ArchiveACE.M2.08.00481
Ace Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003171
Ace Ventura Game ArchiveBIN.M2.15.00487
Acronis TrueImage Disk ImageTIB.M2.19.032835
Act Of War Game ArchiveDAT.M2.15.00489
Adobe Font Metrics (DESQview)AFM.M2.03.06249
Adobe InDesign Document (XML)IDML.H3.07.014372
Adobe Installation Archive??_.M2.28.003800
Adobe Remote Patch UpdateRTP.M2.18.002091
Advanced Forensic Format Disk ImageAFF.M3.19.012695
AES Crypt ArchiveAES.M3.15.004616
AFS Volume Dump Image..M2.26.003528
AFX/XPFX ArchiveAFX.M2.18.002645
Ai Archiver ArchiveAI.M2.22.003080
Ai32 Archiver ArchiveAI.M2.22.001520
AIN Archiver ArchiveAIN.M2.07.00427
AIX Small Indexed Archive (32-bit)AR.M2.18.001563
AIX Small Indexed Archive (32/64-bit)AR.M2.18.001564
AKT ArchiveAKT.M2.22.002297
AlbumWrap Music ArchiveMP3YH3.16.001561
ALZip Compressed ArchiveALZ.M2.08.001562
AlZip EGG Compressed ArchiveEGG.M3.17.004659
Ami-Back Hard Drive BackupBAC.M3.16.004645
Amiga DOS Disk..M2.23.003188
Amiga Fastdir DOS Disk..M2.23.003192
Amiga Fastdir FFS Disk..M2.23.003193
Amiga FFS Disk..M2.23.003189
Amiga Inter DOS Disk..M2.23.003190
Amiga Inter FFS Disk..M2.23.003191
Amiga Kickstart Disk..M2.23.003194
Amiga Rigid Disk Block..M2.23.003187
Amiga XPKF Compressed Archive..M2.22.003122
AmigaOS Disk ImageADF.M2.17.002569
Apple ][ Floppy Disk ImageIMAGE.M2.29.003929
Apple Emulator 2IMG Disk Image (General)2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.003199
Apple Safari Website ArchiveWEBARCHIVE.M3.16.004593
Apple UFS Disk Image..M2.22.003131
AppleDouble MIME FormatDAT, AD.M3.19.002439
AppleSingle MIME Format..M3.19.002438
AR7 ArchiveAR7.M2.14.002298
Arc 6.0 MKS ArchiveEXE.M1.00.0082
Arc ArchiveARC.M2.25.0046
ARC Internet ArchiveARC.M3.18.004669
Arc Self-Disolving Compressed Archive (C64)SDA.M2.08.001596
Archos Encrypted / Signed DataAAS, AOS.M2.19.042849
Arj ArchiveARJ, A??, DSK.M3.19.0021
Arj Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M1.00.0076
ArmPack ArchiveAP.M2.18.002700
ARQ ArchiveARQ.M2.22.003066
ARS ArchiveARS.M2.22.003074
ARX Compressed ArchiveARX.M2.08.001565
ASD ArchiveASD.M2.14.00586
ASIMOV2 Apple Emulator 2IMG Disk Image2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.003204
Atari Disk ImageATR.M2.08.001691
Atari MSA Disk ImageMSA.M2.17.00884
Atari ST Minix Disk ImageST.M2.22.001082
Atom FormatATOMYH2.16.002440
Atomik Cruncher Archive..M2.18.002646
AUKTOOLS 2000 Compressed ArchiveCMP.M2.08.001584
Automation Compacter Archive..M2.18.002647
Automation Packer Archive..M2.18.002648
AVG Antivirus VaultFIL.M2.28.003233
Avira AntiVir Quarantined FileQUA.M2.34.004159
AWS Virtual Tape ImageAWS.M2.18.002659
AxCrypt Encrypted Data..M2.18.002717
AXX ArchiveAAX.M2.14.002295
B-tree File System Image..M2.26.003529
Bag Compressed ArchiveBAG.M2.08.001566
Bee Compressed ArchiveBEE.M2.08.001573
Bernie ][ the Rescue Apple Emulator 2IMG Disk Image2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.003203
BinHex ArchiveHQX, HEXYM1.00.00259
BinHex Archive (MacBinary)HQX, HEX.M2.09.001797
BinSCII Compressed ArchiveBSC, BSQ, BNS.M2.20.002903
BioArc Compressed ArchiveBIO.M2.08.001575
BitLocker Encrypted Disk Image (Vista)..M3.16.004636
BitLocker Encrypted Disk Image (Windows 7)..M3.16.004637
BIX Compressed ArchiveBIX.M2.14.001576
BlackHole Compressed ArchiveBH.M2.08.001574
Blair Witch ProjectPOD.M2.15.00485
BLINK Compressed ArchiveBLI.M2.08.001577
Blowfish Encrypted DataBFA.M2.20.002883
BMA Archiver Compressed ArchiveBMA.M2.20.002894
BOA Constrictor Compressed ArchiveBOA, B58, B??.M2.08.001580
Brava Reader Content Sealed FormatCSF, SCSF.M2.10.001822
Broderbund Mohawk ArchiveMHK.M2.08.001618
BSA Packing Program Compressed ArchiveBSN.M2.22.001581
BSArc/BS2 ArchiveBSA, BS2.M2.22.003056
BSD System V AR ArchiveAR.M2.23.003054
BSDIFF Compressed Archive..M3.18.004671
Btoa Encoded FileBOO.M2.24.002300
BTSpk ArchiveBTS.M2.14.002301
BWC ArchiveBC.M2.04.00448
BZA Compressed ArchiveBZA.M2.08.001582
Bzip Archive V1BZ.M2.14.002302
Bzip Archive V2BZ, BZ2, TBV2.M2.19.001426
CAR Compressed ArchiveCAR.M2.08.001578
Catakig Apple Emulator 2IMG Disk Image2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.003200
CC:Mail ArchiveCCA.M1.00.00305
ChArc Compressed ArchiveCHZ.M2.08.001583
ChiefLZA Archive..M2.22.003073
Chile Compressed ArchiveCHL.M2.21.002961
CISO Compressed ISO CD ImageCSO.M2.19.002786
ClipArt Gallery Download PackageCIL.M2.19.002790
CMP ArchiveCMP.M2.24.003364
Commodore 64 Emulator Disk ImageX64.M2.08.001589
Commodore 64 Raw Cassette Tape ImageTAP.M3.19.001591
Commodore 64s Emulator Tape ImageT64.M3.19.001592
Commodore Compressed ArchiveCKIT.M2.26.003545
Compact Pro Self-Ext Arch (MacBinary)..M2.09.001796
Compactor Pro Archive (MacBinary)..M2.09.001800
Compaq/HP RILOE Disk Image..M2.22.003147
Compiler Library (COFF)LIB, A, AR.M2.14.0095
Composite Attachment FileCAF, DAF, EM, PM.M2.16.012509
Compressed Data (Headerless)..M2.31.004016
Compressia Archive..M2.22.003082
Computer Associates ArchiveCAZ.M2.21.002941
CPC Plus Cartridge ImageCPR.M2.10.001841
CPIO ArchiveCPIO.M3.19.001427
CrossePAC Compressed ArchivePAC.M2.06.001362
Crunch Archive..M2.18.002649
Crunch Mania Archive..M2.18.002651
CRUSH Compressed ArchiveCRU, CRUSH.M2.07.001428
CryptoMite Encrypted Archive..M2.10.001825
Cryptx Encrypted DataCRYPT, CRYPTX.M2.21.002986
CTXf Compressed ArchiveCXF.M2.14.001585
Daemon Tools Pro Disk ImageSAV.M2.35.004200
DarkCryptTC Encrypted File ContainerXDC.M3.06.004434
DC ArchiveDC.M2.23.003078
DCA Compressed ArchiveDCA.M2.08.001587
DCMO6 Emulator Tape ImageK7.M2.10.001843
Debian Linux PackageDEB.M2.22.002407
Descent MissionHOG.M2.17.00780
Diet Archive..M1.00.0048
DIGILINEAR Compressed ArchiveDLC.M2.08.001600
Digital G Codec ArchiveDGC.M2.08.001588
Disintegrator ArchiveDST.M2.14.002304
Disk Copy Disk Image (MacBinary)..M2.09.001793
Disk Directory.YH1.00.001
Disk Doubler Archive (MacBinary)..M2.09.001774
Disk Masher Compressed Disk ImageDMS.M2.08.001601
Disk Volume Label..H1.00.002
Disk2FDI Floppy Disk ImageFDI.M2.25.003510
DiskStation DSM packageSPK.M2.37.004257
DitPack Archive..M2.24.003369
DOS Emulator Disk Image..M2.22.003125
Dpae ArchiveDPA.M2.14.002303
DreamWorks Resource ArchiveBLB.M2.18.002660
Drive SnapShot Disk ImageSNA.M2.36.004243
Drive SnapShot Partial Disk ImageSN1, SNn.M2.36.004242
Dry ArchiveDRY.M2.23.003063
DynaDoc Electric Exchange DocumentWDL.M3.05.004402
Dynamic Adaptive Compression Tool Archive..M2.08.001586
Dzip Compressed ArchiveDZ.M2.25.003465
Dzip Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003162
Eet ArchiveEET.M2.16.002437
egis Encrypted DataEGISENC.M2.25.003475
EIOffice Document BinderEIO.M2.10.001839
ELI 5750 Compressed ArchiveELI.M2.24.003365
Empty File..H1.00.00316
EnCase Evidence SegmentEVF, Enn, E01, EWF, Lnn, L01, Snn, S01.M3.19.001440
EnCase Evidence Segment v2.00Exnn, Ex01.M3.15.004620
Encrypted Data (Headerless)FLK.M2.31.003174
EncryptOnClick (Encrypted)EOCYH3.02.003178
Enhanced Compressor ArchiveENC.M2.14.00470
EPC ArchiveEPC.M2.22.003081
Error Code Modeler Pre-Processed CD ImageECM.M2.26.003589
ESET Smart Security Quarantined FileNDF.M2.31.004046
EVE Online Game Contents ArchiveSTUFF.M2.15.00590
EXP1 ArchiveEXP1.M2.22.003070
Extended CPCEMU Style Disk ImageDSK.M2.10.001842
eXtensible ARchiver ArchiveXAR.M3.18.00684
Extension-Sort Packer ArchiveESP.M2.10.00706
FFR ArchiveFFR.M2.28.003730
Final Fantasy Game ArchiveLGP.M2.15.00629
FIZ ArchiveFIZ.M2.24.003368
Floppy Disk Image / MBR (FAT12)IMG, DD.H3.19.001473
Floppy Disk Image / MBR (FAT16)IMG, DD.H3.19.002675
Floppy Disk Manager Disk ImageFDM.M2.25.003511
FoxSQZ Archive..M2.22.003064
Free Hide FolderFHF.M2.28.003733
FreeArc Compressed ArchiveARC.M3.19.002703
Freeze Archive..M2.22.003061
FTK Imager ImageAD1.M2.37.024279
FutureVision Movie SoundtrackFST.M2.18.002664
FutureVision Resource ArchiveCMP.M2.18.002663
G Compressed ArchiveGCA.M2.08.001604
Gather ArchiveGTH.M2.22.003068
Generic DIFF Archive..M3.18.004672
Generic Forensic Zip Disk Image (Intel)gfz, gfzip.M2.21.002916
Generic Forensic Zip Disk Image (Motorola)gfz, gfzip.M2.21.002917
GetRight Unfinished DownloadGETRIGHT.L2.00.00761
GFS2 File System Disk Image..M2.22.003148
Ghost Disk Backup (DOS)001, nnn, GHO.M2.19.042847
Ghost Disk ImageGHO.M2.26.003564
GNU TAR ArchiveTAR.M3.14.002313
GnuPG Encrypted Data..M2.22.003097
Google Earth Compressed Keyhole Markup LanguageKMZYH3.02.003526
Google WebP ImagePUF.M3.15.004626
Gringotts Encrypted DataGRGYM2.23.003242
GRZip Compressed ArchiveGRZ.M2.08.001607
GRZip II Compressed ArchiveGRZ.M2.08.001608
GZA Compressed ArchiveGZA.M2.08.001609
Gzip Unix ArchiveGZ, Z, ?Z, ??Z, TAR.M2.28.0044
H2O Compressed ArchiveH2O.M2.15.002370
HAP ArchiveHAP.M2.07.001429
Hard Disk Image/MBRIMG, DD.H2.32.024104
Hard Disk Image/MBR (FAT12)IMG, DD.H3.19.002676
Hard Disk Image/MBR (FAT16)IMG, DD.H3.19.002677
Hard Disk Image/MBR (FAT32)IMG, DD.H3.19.002678
Hard Disk Image/MBR (Linux)IMG, DD.H2.18.002680
Hard Disk Image/MBR (NTFS)IMG, DD, BAK.H2.18.002679
Hard Disk Image/MBR (SysLinux)IMG, DD.H2.22.003126
HDF5 ArchiveH5.M2.28.003787
Helix Nuts and Bolts Stronghold Encrypted ArchiveSAF, LPD.M2.35.00838
HiP Compressed ArchiveHIP.M2.28.003793
Home World 2 Game ArchiveBIG.M2.08.001634
HPA ArchiveHPA.M2.24.003367
Hyper ArchiveHYP.M2.08.0049
ICEOWS Compressed ArchiveICE.M2.08.001611
Id Software Internal Data (Quake)PAK.M3.16.00430
ImageDisk Disk ImageIMD.M2.26.003599
Info-Zip Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003165
Informed Package Document (MacBinary)IPK.M2.16.00477
InstallShield 3.x ArchiveZ, LIB, INS, 1, ??_.M2.15.00334
InstallShield 5 Cabinet ArchiveCAB, HDR.M2.08.00347
InstallShield ArchiveEX_, ??_.M1.05.00359
InstallShield Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003168
International Patching System ArchiveIPS.M3.18.004673
ISO 9660 CD-ROM Image (Data Mode 1)ISO.M2.07.00803
IsoBuster CD/DVD ImageIBP.M2.28.003811
iWork Keynote PresentationKEY.M3.19.004105
iWork Numbers SpreadsheetNUMBERS.M3.19.004107
iWork Pages DocumentPAGES.M3.19.004106
IXimager Disk ImageASB, IDIF, IRBF, IEIF.M2.21.002918
JAR Compressed ArchiveJAR.M2.07.001430
JARCS Compressed ArchiveJAR, J.M2.24.001431
Java ArchiveJAR, ZIP, BASE, MZP.M3.06.011432
Java Pack200 ArchiveJARYM2.25.003419
Jetico Encrypted ArchiveBCA.M2.08.001572
Journey To The Center Of The Earth Archive0000.M2.15.00632
Jrchive Compressed ArchiveJRC.M2.08.001612
Karbon DocumentKARBON.H3.02.002475
Kaspersky Lab Black List FileLST.M2.29.003903
KBOOM Compressed Archive..M2.08.001613
KChart DocumentCHRT.H3.02.002476
KFormula DocumentKFO.H3.02.002477
KGB Archiver Compressed ArchiveKGB.M2.15.002372
KiriKiri Adventure Game System PackageXP3.M3.07.004456
Kivio DocumentFLW.H3.02.002478
Kontour DocumentKON.H3.02.002479
KPresenter Slide Show (XML)KPR, KPT.H3.02.002480
KSpread DocumentKSP.H3.02.002481
KWord Document / TemplateKWD, KWT.H3.02.002482
Larc ArchiveLZS, LZH.M1.00.0052
Larc Self Extracting Archive (COM)COM.M1.00.0035
Larc Self Extracting Archive (EXE)EXE.M1.00.0078
LHarc Compressed ArchiveLHA, LZH, LHn, LZn, LHD, LZS.M3.19.0050
LHarc Self Extracting Archive (C64)..M2.08.001595
LHarc Self Extracting Archive (COM)COM, EXE.M1.00.0036
LHarc Self Extracting Archive (EXE)EXE.M1.00.0080
LimeWire ThemeLWTP.H3.02.003579
Limit Compressed ArchiveLIM.M2.22.001614
Linux Compressed ROM File System (CRAMFS) (Intel)..M2.22.003136
Linux Compressed ROM File System (CRAMFS) (Motorola)CMG.M2.21.002973
Linux ext2/ext3/ext4 File System Disk Image..M2.22.003132
Linux Journalled Flash File System 2 Image (JFFS2)..M2.22.003142
Linux Journalled Flash File System Image (JFFS,Intel)..M2.22.003139
Linux Journalled Flash File System Image (JFFS,Motorola)..M2.22.003140
Linux Unified Key Setup Encrypted Data..M2.22.003087
LOB Compressed ArchiveLOB.M2.18.002644
Lossless Predictive Audio CompressionPAC, LPAC.M2.08.001363
LU ArchiveLBR.M1.00.0051
LucasFilm Data ArchiveLFD.M2.29.003885
LyNX ArchiveLNX.M3.17.004664
LZ ArchiveLZ.M3.10.004533
LZ4 Compressed StreamLZ4.M3.16.004642
LZexe Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M1.00.0079
LZMA Compressed ArchiveLZMA.M2.19.022815
lzop Compressed ArchiveLZO.M2.08.001615
LZS221 ArchiveLZS.M2.22.003069
LZX ArchiveLZX.M2.29.00471
Macintosh Disk ImageDMF, DMG.M3.09.001245
Macintosh Disk Image (MacBinary)DMF, DMG.M2.09.001801
Macintosh Font Suitcase (MacBinary)..M2.09.001784
Macintosh System Suitcase (MacBinary)..M2.09.001785
MakeTZX ZX Spectrum Tape ImageTZX.M3.19.002067
MAME Compressed Hard Disk ImageCHD.M2.23.003234
MAR ArchiveMAR.M2.29.003057
Matroska WebM Video StreamMKV, MKA, MKAV, WEBM.M2.27.001899
MCrypt 2.2 Encrypted Data.YM2.23.003100
MCrypt 2.5 Encrypted Data.YM2.23.003099
MDCD Compressed ArchiveMD.M2.22.001617
Media Container Format FileMCF.M2.10.001900
Media Safe Encrypted DataENC.M2.19.002797
MediaZip Compressed ArchiveMZF.M2.08.001619
Micrognosis Compressed ArchiveMCA.M2.08.001616
Microsoft Installer Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003163
Microsoft Network (MSN) ArchiveMAR, MARC.M2.06.001343
Midi Sample Dump Standard (comp)SDX.L2.00.001053
Miliki Super Compressor Pro ArchiveQCF.M2.34.004156
MIME Base64 ArchiveB64.M3.19.01482
MIME HTML Web Page ArchiveMHT, EML, HTM, MAFF, MHTML.H2.22.011910
MIPS Archive..M2.23.003213
Mozilla ArchiveMAR.M2.15.00857
Mozilla Browser Extension PackageXPI.H3.02.002511
MS Access Database Template (Open XML)ACCDT.H3.02.002396
MS Compress 5.0 Archive??$, ??_, ?_, IBT, CEB, EX_.M2.18.002667
MS Compress 6.22 Archive??$, ??_, ?_, IBT.M2.18.002666
MS Compress Archive??$, ??_, ?_, IBT.M2.17.0047
MS Encrypted Structured Storage Object..H3.18.003642
MS Excel 2007-2010 Spreadsheet (Open XML)XLSX, XLAM.H3.06.002209
MS Excel 2007-2010 Spreadsheet+Macro (Open XML)XLSM.H3.03.004219
MS Excel 2007-2010 Template (Open XML)XLTX.H3.19.004220
MS Excel 2007-2010 Template+Macros (Open XML)XLTM.H3.19.004221
MS Excel Spreadsheet (Open XML,Binary)XLSB.H3.19.002626
MS InfoPath Dynamic Form/TemplateXSN.H2.19.042842
MS LightSwitch PackageLSPKG.H3.11.004547
MS Office 2007-2012 Theme Effects (Open XML)THMX, EFTX.H3.03.004014
MS Office Data (Open XML) (General)XLSX, DOCX, PPTX, XLSM, DOCM, PPTM, ???X.H3.02.002207
MS Office Document Imaging FileMDI.M3.19.001904
MS OLE 1.0 Native Compound Package.YM3.05.024415
MS Outlook Rich Text Formatted MessageEML, TNEF, DAT.H2.22.011811
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Presentation (Open XML)PPTX.H3.19.032210
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Presentation+Macros (Open XML)PPTM.H3.03.004222
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Slides (Open XML)PPSX.H3.19.004224
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Slides+Macros (Open XML)PPSM.H3.19.004225
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Template (Open XML)POTX.H3.19.004223
MS Quarter-Inch Cartridge Backup SetQIC.M2.11.00992
MS SharePoint Workspace Tool ArchiveGTA.M3.05.024417
MS SQL Server Database Tape BackupBAK.H2.18.021463
MS Virtual PC Hard Disk ImageVHD.H2.14.002335
MS Virtual Server Hard Disk ImageVHD.H2.17.00579
MS Visio 2013 Document (Open XML)VSDX.H3.19.004551
MS Visual Studio ExtensionVSIX.H3.11.004549
MS Visual Studio Extension CacheCACHE.H3.16.004548
MS Windows Backup Utility Tape ImageBAK, BKF.M2.18.022727
MS Windows Cabinet ArchiveCAB, PKG, ??Z, ??_, GDP, CDM, MSU.M2.07.0099
MS Windows Cabinet Archive (MacBinary)CAB, PKG, ??Z, ??_, GDP.M2.16.002487
MS Windows Cabinet Installer Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003170
MS Windows CE Cabinet ArchiveCAB.M2.23.003259
MS Windows Compatibility Solution DatabaseSDB.M2.24.00627
MS Windows Store App PackageAPPX.H3.11.004544
MS Windows Update Binary Delta Compressed..M3.16.004646
MS Word 2007-2010 Document (Open XML)DOCX.H3.06.002208
MS Word 2007-2010 Document+Macros (Open XML)DOCM.H3.03.004216
MS Word 2007-2010 Template (Open XML)DOTX.H3.19.004217
MS Word 2007-2010 Template+Macros (Open XML)DOTM.H3.19.004218
MSX DOS Disk ImageDSK.M2.10.001829
Multimedia Email MessageME3.M2.10.001908
MyPhoneExplorer BackupMPB.M2.26.003601
NanoZip Compressed ArchiveNZ.M2.31.004061
NaShrink ArchiveNSK.M2.14.00472
Nero CD/DVD ImageNRG.M2.19.022821
Nero ISO CD-ROM CompilationNRI, NR3.M2.15.002386
NetBoot Disk Image..M2.22.003127
NetFRAME MPEG 2 AnimationMPEG, MPG, MPE, ENC.M1.00.00270
Newton PDA Package Archive..M2.23.003205
Nintendo Famicom (NES) Disk SystemFDS.M2.25.003512
Norton Virus Definitions (compressed)..H3.02.00935
Novell Archive??_.M1.00.00309
Novell ZENworks Desktop Management Image ArchiveZMG.M3.09.004490
NPack Archive..M2.22.003075
NRV ArchiveNRV.M2.22.003071
NUT Open ContainerNUT.M3.19.004057
OOP Compressed ArchiveOOP.M2.08.001620
Open Publication Structure eBookEPUB.H3.02.003573
OpenDark Compressed Archive..M2.21.002995
OpenDocument ChartODC.H3.02.002488
OpenDocument Chart TemplateOTC.H3.02.002489
OpenDocument Database.YH3.02.003376
OpenDocument FormulaODF.H3.02.002490
OpenDocument Formula TemplateOTF.H3.02.002491
OpenDocument GraphicsODG.H3.02.002492
OpenDocument Graphics TemplateOTG.H3.02.002493
OpenDocument ImageODI.H3.02.002494
OpenDocument Image TemplateOTI.H3.02.002495
OpenDocument Office DocumentODT, O?I, O?G, O?F, O?C, O?T, OD?, OT?.H3.02.001499
OpenDocument PresentationODP.H3.02.002496
OpenDocument Presentation TemplateOTP.H3.02.002497
OpenDocument SpreadsheetODS.H3.02.002498
OpenDocument Spreadsheet TemplateOTS.H3.02.002499
OpenDocument TextODT.H3.02.002500
OpenDocument Text MasterOTM.H3.02.002501
OpenDocument Text TemplateOTT.H3.02.002502
OpenDocument Text WebOTH.H3.02.002503
OpenFont Encrypted Scalable Binary..M2.22.003046
Opengroup/POSIX TAR ArchiveTAR.M3.14.002314
Oracle ASM Tagged Volume Image..M2.22.003146
Oracle Clustered File System Disk Image (OracleCFS)..M2.22.003145
Pack Magic Archive..M2.24.003380
PackDir Compressed ArchivePACKDIR.M3.18.004665
PAKLEO Compressed ArchivePLL.M2.08.001627
Pando PackagePANDO.M2.32.004086
PAQ ArchivePAQ.M2.24.003374
PAQ1 Compressed Archive..M2.08.001621
PAQ2 Compressed Archive..M2.08.001622
PAQ3 Compressed Archive..M2.08.001623
PAQ4 Compressed Archive..M2.08.001624
PAQ5 Compressed Archive..M2.08.001625
PAQ6 Compressed Archive..M2.08.001626
PAQ8x Compressed ArchivePAQ8J?, PAQ8?.M2.32.002373
Parity Archive Reconstruction FilePAR.M2.24.003379
Parity Archive Volume Set Specification 1PAR.M2.23.012406
Parity Archive Volume Set Specification 2PAR2.M2.11.001980
PC Link ImageC64.M2.08.001597
PDZ Archive..M2.24.003371
PFT ArchivePFT.M2.22.003076
PIM Compressed ArchivePIM.M2.19.022822
PK Arc Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M1.00.0081
PK Pak ArchiveARC, PAK.M2.25.0020
PKZip ArchiveZIP, JAR, WMZ.M3.12.0112
PKZip Archive (Encrypted)ZIP, JAR, WMZYH3.02.003176
PKZip Archive (MacBinary)ZIP.M2.09.001735
PKZip Archive Split FileCA1, CA2, CA3, CA4, CA5, CA6, CA7, CAn.M2.06.001272
PKZip Self Extracting ArchiveEXE, ZIP.M1.00.00283
PMarc ArchivePMA.M2.22.003115
PMarc SFX ArchivePMA.M2.24.003377
PopCom SFX Archive..M2.24.003378
PowerISO Direct Access ArchiveDAA.M2.19.002791
Powerpacker ArchivePP.M2.22.002306
PPMD ArchivePPMD.M2.22.003077
PPMZ ArchivePMZ.M2.22.003065
PPMZ2 ArchivePMZ.M2.14.002305
Pretty Good Privacy Virtual Disk ImagePGD.M2.09.001730
Pretty Simple ArchivePSA.M2.14.002307
Pro Evolution Soccer Game ArchiveAFS.M2.15.00547
PRO-PACK Archive..M2.24.003366
ProgDVBR MPEG2 VideoMPEG, MPG.H2.19.002104
PUCrunch Archive..M2.22.003067
Puffer ASCII Armored Encrypted ArchiveAPUF.M3.15.004618
Puffer Encrypted ArchivePUF.M3.15.004625
PUT Compressed ArchivePUT, INS.M2.24.00800
QazaR Compressed ArchiveAZA.M2.18.002719
QEMU Qcow Disk ImageIMG.M2.13.001448
QEMU Suspend Disk ImageIMG.M2.23.003260
QLFC Compressed ArchiveGQ.M2.08.001606
Qpress Compressed ArchiveQP03.M2.34.004158
Quantum ArchiveQ.M2.22.003058
QuArk Compressed ArchiveARK.M2.08.001629
Quasijarus Strong Compressed ArchiveZ.M2.22.003121
QuickFileCollection ArchiveQFC.M2.22.001628
Railroad Tycoon Packaged GraphicsPK4.M2.08.001571
RAR Compressed ArchiveRAR, Rnn, Snn.M2.08.001252
RAR Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.35.033164
RARC Compressed ArchiveARC.M2.26.003596
RealJukebox UpgradeRUP.M2.10.001942
RealLegal Binder DocumentPEX.H3.19.001802
Redolog Hard Disk Image..M2.17.00564
Reduq ArchiveRDQ.M2.14.002309
Reiser File System Disk Image (ReiserFS)..M2.22.003138
Resident Compressor Archive..M2.18.002650
ReSOF Compressed ArchiveSOF.M2.08.001636
Revolution Resource ArchiveCLU.M2.18.002662
RISC OS Squish Archive..M2.24.003375
Romanian archiver eXpert AchiveRAX.M2.24.002308
Runtime Software Disk ImageDAT.M2.15.002356
Rzip ArchiveRZ.M2.14.002310
SafeGuard PrivateCrypto Encrypted ArchiveUTI.M3.19.004365
SAPCAR ArchiveCAR.M2.24.002939
SBC Compressed AudioSBC.M2.08.001631
Scifer Compressed ArchiveSEN, BA.M3.18.004666
SCO Compressed ArchiveLZH.M2.22.003120
Sea ArchiveSEAYM3.06.01261
Seagate Backup Tape ImageBKF.H2.18.022728
Semone ArchiveONE.M2.15.00473
Senddisk File..M1.00.00142
SeqBox ArchiveSBX, SEQBOX.M3.17.004663
sfArk Compressed SoundFontSFARK.M2.11.002025
SFzip SoundFont ArchiveSFZ.M2.08.001028
SGI File System Disk Image..M2.22.003133
SGI XFS File System Disk Image..M2.22.003134
SGI XFS File System Metadump Image..M2.27.003693
ShadownProtect Backup (Full Image)SPF.M3.15.004627
Sheppy's ImageMaker Apple Emulator 2IMG Disk Image2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.003201
ShipInBottle Compressed ArchiveSIB, SHINBO.M2.36.004230
ShrinkIt Apple ][ Compressed ArchiveBXY, BLU.M2.20.002368
Shrinkit/Nulib/NuFile ArchiveSHK.M3.19.002312
Simple ROM File System Image (ROMFS)IMG.M2.14.002334
Sims Archive, TheFAR.M2.07.001603
SKY Compressed ArchiveSKY.M2.08.001635
Slim! Compressed ArchiveFB.M2.08.00715
Smart BootManager Backup Disk Image..M2.22.003124
Softlib Compressed ArchiveSLB.M3.18.004667
Software Game ArchiveSGA.M2.08.001633
Sonic SkinSKN.H3.02.002389
SPACK ArchiveSIP.M3.10.004532
SpinnerBaker eXtractor Compressed ArchiveSB.M2.08.001632
Splint ArchiveSPL.M2.14.001074
Sprite Backup Mobile Device ImagePBF.M2.32.004088
Squash ArchiveARH.M2.14.002299
Squash File System Disk Image (Squashfs,Intel)..M2.22.003143
Squash File System Disk Image (Squashfs,Motorola)..M2.22.003144
Squeeze Archive?Q?.M1.00.0055
Squeeze Compressed ArchiveSQZ.M2.08.001639
Squish Compressed Archive..M2.08.001637
Sqweez ArchiveSQZ.M2.14.00478
SQX Archiver Compressed ArchiveSQX.M2.15.001638
Standard Archive FormatSAF, POD.M2.22.003041
Standard CPCEMU Style Disk ImageDSK.M2.10.001828
Star Wars Galaxies ArchiveTRE.M3.02.004329
Stardock ArchiveDOCZIP.M2.25.003451
Steganos Security Suite Virtual Secure DriveSLE.M3.15.004615
Stonecracker ArchiveSTC.M2.14.00479
Streamline Compressed ArchiveSAR.M2.08.001630
StuffIt Apple ][ ArchiveSIT.M2.29.003926
StuffIt Mac ArchiveSIT, BIN, SITX, DAT.M3.18.00262
StuffIt Mac Archive (MacBinary)SIT, BIN.M2.09.001757
StuffIt Self-Extrc Archive (MacBinary)..M2.09.001795
Sun Compacted Archive..M2.22.003118
Sweet 16 Apple Emulator 2IMG Disk Image2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.003202
Symbian InstallerSIS.M2.19.032029
Symbian Series 3 InstallerSISX.M2.36.004234
Synthetic Music Mobile Application SoundMMF.M3.16.00877
System Deployment ImageSDI.M2.35.004211
SZip Compressed FileSZ, SZIP.M2.08.001640
Tape Archive FileTAR.M2.23.011087
TeleDisk ArchiveTD0, TD1, TD2, TD3, TD?YM2.11.00112
The Nemesis Project Game ArchiveCLT.M2.15.00543
Thor Compressed ArchiveTHR.M3.01.004306
TMPGEnc Conversion TemplateMCF.M2.10.001901
Toast CD ImageTOAST.M3.16.004322
Tochal PackageTPK.M3.02.004327
TOP4 ArchiveTOP, TO4, T4.M2.22.003072
TopStudio Encrypted DataENCRYPTED.M2.25.003483
TPac Archive..M2.22.003079
Transform Compressed FileTFM.M2.08.001641
TrueCrypt Dynamic VolumeTC.M2.31.003175
TrueType Font CollectionTTC.M2.13.002159
u-boot/PPCBoot Disk Image (JFFS,Motorola)..M2.22.003141
UFA Compressed ArchiveUFA.M2.07.001438
UHArc Compressed ArchiveUHA.M2.28.00484
UHBC Archive..M2.24.003372
UltraCompressor II compressed archiveUC2.M2.14.001643
Ultrix Compacted Archive..M2.22.003119
Uniprint Unified Printer ParameterUPP.M3.03.004359
UNIX Compress ArchiveZ, TAZ, TGZ, GZ, GTAR.M2.07.001088
Unix Fast File System V1 Disk Image (Intel)..M2.22.003128
Unix Fast File System V1 Disk Image (Motorola)..M2.22.003130
Unix Fast File System V2 Disk Image (Intel)..M2.22.003129
Unix Fast File System V2 Disk Image (Motorola)..M2.22.002731
UNIX Shell ArchiveSHAR.M2.14.002311
Unreal Game ArchiveUNR, UMX, UAX, UTX, UVX, UKX, USX, U??.M2.15.00382
UPS Patch ArchiveUPS.M3.18.004674
Valve PackageVPK.M3.04.004383
VAX 3.0 Archive..M2.22.003055
VCDIFF Compressed ArchiveVCDIFF.M3.18.004675
Vi IMproved Encrypted DataVIM.M2.22.003091
Viewpoint Executable (compressed)MTJ.M2.13.002151
Viewpoint Java Script (compressed)MTJ.M2.13.002152
Viewpoint Library (compressed)MTJ.M2.13.002150
Viewpoint Scene Attributes (compressed)MTZ.M2.13.002149
Viking Embroidery DiskPHV.M2.32.004101
Virtual CD v4 logVBL.M3.16.004368
Virtual CDROM FileFCD.M2.03.06716
Virtual MC-10 Tape ImageC10.M2.07.001480
Visual Paradigm for UML License KeyZVPL.M3.09.004497
VMware Virtual Disk ImageVMDK.M3.19.001878
VSARC Archive..M2.24.003370
VTeX Multiple Master Font MetricsMFM.M2.13.002169
VxWorks EST Flat Binary Image..M2.26.003527
Warc Archive..M2.24.003335
WARC ArchiveWARC.M3.18.004668
Warlords Battlecry ArchiveXCR.M2.08.001645
WebM Multimedia ContainerWEBM.M3.05.004406
WHAP Compressed Amiga ArchiveAP.M2.19.002780
WildTangent Compressed Game DataWSAD, WSMO, WSGO, WSBM.M2.15.002402
WildTangent Compressed JPEG ImageWJP.M2.15.00518
WildTangent Compressed PNG ImageWPG, WJP.M2.15.00604
WildTangent Compressed Wave SoundWWV.M2.15.00895
WinArchiver Extended Disc ImageXDI.M3.07.004443
WinCC User Archive ExportUAP.M3.03.004348
WINDEV Compressed ArchiveWDZ.M2.08.001644
WinHki Compressed ArchiveHKI.M2.08.001610
WinHki Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003167
WinImage fileIMA, WIL, DAT.M2.24.00798
WinIMP ArchiveIMP.M2.08.00537
WinMount ArchiveMOU.M2.30.003995
WinRK ArchiveRK.M2.15.002374
WinXComp Grouped Compressed ArchiveGCF.M2.28.001605
WinZip Archive (Advanced)ZIPX.H3.12.014571
WinZip Archive (Encrypted)ZIPYH3.02.003177
WinZip Self Extracting ArchiveEXE, ZIP.H2.35.03584
WinZix Compressed ArchiveZIX.M2.19.042845
Wise Installer Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003161
WRAptor Compressed Archive (C64)WRA.M2.08.001590
WWPack ArchiveWWP.M2.24.003373
X Windows FS Dump Archive..M2.24.003323
X1 ArchiveX1.M2.22.003059
XGS Apple IIGS Emulator 2IMG Disk Image2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.001476
XML Paper Specification Document (Open XML)XPS.H3.19.012148
XPack ArchiveXPA.M2.22.003083
XPack Single Archive..M2.24.003382
XZ Compressed ArchiveXZ.M3.19.003541
XZP ContainerXZP.M3.08.004474
YAC Compressed ArchiveYC.M2.08.001646
YBS ArchiveYBS.M2.22.001172
yEnc Encoded FileYNC.M3.19.001513
ZET Compressed ArchiveZET.M2.24.003381
Ziff Davis Bench Zip ArchiveZIP.M2.28.003837
ZipGenius Compressed ArchiveCZIP.M2.15.002369
Zisofs Compressed Archive..M3.14.004601
Zoo Compressed ArchiveZOO.M2.16.0056
ZPack ArchiveZPK.M2.22.003062
ZPAQ Compressed ArchiveZPAQ.M3.19.003600
ZX Spectrum Tape FileTAP.M3.19.002053
Zzip Compressed ArchiveZZ.M2.22.002846
Zzip Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003166