Storage Methods: Bitmap/Raster in build 3.34.00


Sorted by Description

 

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low 

Cabinet/Archive Binary Bitmap/Raster Digital Audio Music Notes Text Translated Vector Floating Header Compressed Encrypted

Description File Extensions M A Modified Index
16 Bit Adaptive RLE Compressed BitmapJMG.M2.29.003859
360-Degree Desktop Image360.M3.10.004525
3D Studio Loft ImageLFT.M2.29.003950
Adaptive Prediction Tree Encoded ImageAPT.M2.15.001979
Adobe Composite Font MetricsAFM.M2.17.002598
Adobe Font Metrics (DESQview)AFM.M2.03.06249
Adobe Master Font MetricsAFM.M2.14.002246
Adobe PhotoShop Custom ShapeCSH.M2.25.003429
Adobe PhotoShop ImagePSD, PDDYM2.14.00400
Adobe PhotoShop Image (MacBinary)PSD, PDD.M2.16.001739
Advanced Image Coding ImageAIC.M2.07.001540
Alias Wavefront MovieMV.M2.17.002600
Alias Wavefront Raster ImageRLA, RLB.M2.08.001014
AliceSoft PMS Bitmap ImagePMS.M2.08.001670
Alpha Microsystems BitmapBMPYM2.25.00175
America Online ImageART.M2.07.001541
American College of Radiology FileACR.M2.15.00573
Amiga Contiguous BitmapACBM.H2.18.002629
Amiga Interchange File Format ImageLBM, IFF, ILM, BBM, ILBM, BLK.H2.25.006
Amiga Workbench IconINFO.M2.18.00652
Andrew Toolkit Raster ImageATK, CMU.M2.14.00659
Animatic FilmFLM.M2.12.002140
Anivga Toolkit Sprite ImageCOD.M2.17.002591
AppFace SkinURF.M3.03.004360
Apple Picture Format ImageAPF.M2.29.003930
Apple QuickTime CacheQTCH.M3.16.002825
ArcView DOQ ImageDOQ, MET.M2.28.003716
Arts & Letters Graphic ImageGED.M2.28.003768
Atmos SnapshotDAT, TAP.M2.07.001455
AutoDesk Animator Cel ImageCEL, PIC.M2.14.002274
AutoDesk Animator FlicFLI, FLC, FIIYM3.02.038
AutoDesk Animator Pro Cel ImagePIC, MSK.M2.27.003692
AutoDesk Web Graphics ImageDWF.M3.19.00692
AutoLogic PictureGM, GM2, GM4YM2.28.00177
AVCHD Clip InformationCPI.M3.19.002983
AVHRR Satellite ImageNOAA, GOES, SST.M2.07.00902
Award AWBM BIOS BitmapBMP.M2.20.002897
Better Portable Graphics ImageBPG.M3.19.004617
Big Flexible Line Interpretation (C64) BitmapBFLI.M2.20.002884
Big Tag Image File FormatTIFF, TIFYM2.21.002929
Binary Image FileBIF.M1.00.00170
Bink Game VideoBIK, BINK.M3.19.002100
BitFax DocumentBFX.M2.20.002886
Bitstream FontSPD, FNB.M2.14.00278
Bitstream Printer FontSF?.M3.16.00213
Block DCT Compressor ImageKIF.M2.07.001546
BMF Bitmap ImageBMF.M2.08.001647
BMP Graphic ImageBMP.M1.00.00162
Brian's Compression Shell AnimationBCS.M2.12.002099
Brooktrout Fax ImageBRK.M2.26.003552
BYOB SpriteYPR.M3.08.004478
ByteMap FontBMF.M2.20.002896
CALS Raster ImageCAL, RAS, CALS.M1.00.00180
Canon Digital Camera RAW Image (CCDR)CRW.M2.10.001824
Canon Digital Camera RAW Image (CR)CR2.M2.19.002789
CC:Mail Smart IconSMI.M3.16.00280
CH Compressor for Picture! ImageCHP.M2.07.001545
Cineon BitmapCIN.M2.07.001547
Claris Draw Image (MacBinary)CDD.M2.09.00644
Claris Impact Draw (MacBinary)CID.M2.09.00589
Claris Impact Template (MacBinary)CIT.M2.09.001779
CMS Music Rudiments ImagePIC.M2.29.003954
CoffeeCup Button Factory ButtonCBF.M2.21.002944
ColoRIX ImageRIX, SCI, SCX, SCZ, SC?YM2.25.00174
CommonSpace Document/Template (MacBinary)CSP, CST.M2.16.002463
Computer Graphics Metafile (ASCII)CGM.M2.04.01569
Computer Graphics Metafile (Binary)CGM.M2.17.00351
ComputerEyes AnimationSNP, M00, M01, M02, MnnYM2.25.00167
ComputerEyes Raw ImageCE1, CE2YM2.12.001543
CompW BitmapWLM.M2.08.001686
Continuous Edge Graphic ImageCEG.M2.22.001544
Corel ClipArt ScrapBookSRB, SRI.H2.17.002203
Corel Draw Raster (Intel)CDR, PAT, CDT.H2.15.03241
Corel Draw Raster (Motorola)CDR, PAT.H2.17.002597
Corel Draw Raster (proprietary)CDR.M1.00.0038
Corel Flow ImageBMF.M2.26.003591
Corel PhotoPaint ImageCPT.M2.03.06635
Corel PhotoPaint Tone CurveCRV.M2.07.001380
Cosmic Blobs ModelBLOB.M2.20.002891
CoverDesigner CD Cover Image/TemplateNCD, NCT.M2.07.001498
Crayola ImageART.M1.00.0033
Cyber Paint Sequence ImageSEQYM2.25.002141
DEC LN03+ Sixel Graphic ImageSIX, SIXEL, LN03.M2.08.001065
Deluxe Paint AnimationANM.M2.07.001518
Deluxe Paint ImageLBM, IFF, ILM, BBM, ILBM, BLKYH2.30.003971
Deluxe Video Construction Set Video..H2.23.003251
DESI-III drawingBIN.M2.20.002887
DeskMate Draw ImageFIG.M2.28.003734
DeskMate Paint ImagePNT.M2.29.003947
Desktop Color SeparationDCS, EPS.L2.00.00669
DICOM ImageDICM, DCM.M2.20.011550
DICOM Image (MacBinary)DICM, DCM.M2.16.002443
Digital Moving Picture Exchange Bitmap (Intel)DPX.M2.08.001671
Digital Moving Picture Exchange Bitmap (Motorola)DPX.M2.21.002923
Digital Video Interface ImageC16, I16, I8, CMY, CMI, CMQ, IM?.M2.12.002139
Digital Video Interface VideoAVS, DVI.M2.12.002138
Digital Video MovieDV.M2.22.00690
Digitals/Delta Map FileDMF.M2.10.001827
DocuFile / EDMICS 2000 ImageRLC.M2.16.00513
Dore Raster ImageDORE.M2.22.002671
Dr. Halo FontFON.M1.00.0064
Dr. Halo PicturePIC.M1.00.0067
Draw Native DrawingZMF.M2.12.002135
Draw Native Drawing (Compress+Preview)ZMF.H3.02.002137
DrazLace IFLI Bitmap (C64)DRL.M2.08.001672
Dreamcast TextureSPR.M2.19.002772
DS Packed ImagesIPK.M2.29.003847
DVD MPEG2 Video Object FileVOB.H2.19.001212
DVM MovieDVM.M2.12.002102
EA Sports Game Graphic Editor ImageFSH.M2.28.003750
Encapsulated PostScript PreviewEPS, EPSF.M2.06.00133
Enhanced Compressed WaveletECW.M2.08.001673
FaceSave ImageFACE.M2.22.003039
Facility for Interactive Generation FileFIG.M2.17.002596
Facsimile Group 3 ImageFAX, G3.M2.22.00714
FIFA World Cup ArtFFN.M2.28.003728
FireViewer/ImageViewer Image..M2.23.003281
Flash VideoFLV.M2.13.001188
Flash Video DebugSWD.M3.00.004282
FlashPix BitmapFPX, CPX, FMP.H2.26.00740
FlashPix Bitmap (MacBinary)FPX, CPX, FMP.M2.16.00512
Flexible Image Transport System BitmapFITS, FIT, FTS, LST.M2.08.00726
FLIR Open Floating Point Format ImageFPF.M3.31.004792
Fractal ImageFIF.M2.28.00725
Fractal Image and Sequence Codec ImageWFA.M2.14.002277
FrameMaker Graphic ImageFMV.L2.28.003821
Framer Animation..H2.18.002630
Free Graphics Format ImageFGF.M2.16.002416
Free Lossless Image Format ImageFLIF.M3.19.004647
FreeBSD Screen Shot..M2.23.003232
Fuji CCD-RAW Graphic ImageRAF.M2.34.004163
Fuzzy Bitmap ImageFBM.M2.08.001675
Garmin Vechicle ImagesSRF.M2.37.004267
GEM Raster ImageIMG.M2.07.001459
GEM VDI Paint ImageIMG, GEMYM2.25.009
Genetec Video ArchiveG64.M3.15.004621
GIMP ImageXCF, GZYM3.19.001859
GoDot 4-bit Graphics Image4BT.M3.10.004529
Graficraft ImageLBM, IFF, ILM, BBM, ILBM, BLKYH2.30.003972
Graphics Interchange FormatGIF, GIFFYH2.30.044
Graphics Interchange Format (MacBinary)GIF, GIFF.M2.09.001747
Harlequin RIP ImagePGB.M3.16.00515
Hemera Photo-Object ImageHPI.M2.08.001651
Hitachi Raster Format ImageHRF.M2.08.001653
Home World 2 ROT Graphic ImageROT.H2.10.001866
Hotbar Compressed Skin ImageXIP.M3.07.004451
HP Bitmap Image..M2.23.003243
HP Raster Transfer Language ImageRTL.M1.00.00201
HP-48/48sx/49 Graphic Object BitmapGRO.M2.29.001676
HRU BitmapHRU.M2.08.001655
HSI JPEG PictureJPEG, JPGYM2.25.00173
Huskygram/Poem/Singer Embroidery DesignCSD.M3.15.004634
IBM Graphics Data Format ImageGDF.L2.28.003826
IBM OS/2 BitmapBMP, DIB, BGAYM2.29.00287
IBM Storyboard ImagePIC.M2.08.001678
Id Software Internal Data (Doom)WAD, RTS.M3.16.00282
Id Software Internal Data (Quake)PAK.M3.16.00430
Id Software Internal Data 3.0WAD.M3.16.00375
Id Software Internal Data 3.0 HpackHPK.M3.16.00431
Id Software Patch (Doom)WAD.M3.16.00322
Id Software RoQ MovieROQ.M3.16.002108
IDRISI Raster Image ReferenceREF.M2.34.004170
IFF Raster Font..H2.23.003248
IFF Retargetable Graphic ImageRGFX, RGX.H2.18.012652
IFF YUV ImageYUVN.H2.18.002643
Image Professional Compressed BitmapPMBC.H2.18.002636
Imagic Film/Picture ImageIC1, IC2, IC3.M2.12.002142
iMovie Project (Binary)IMOVIEPROJ.M3.19.003843
Indeo Video FormatIVF.M2.19.022812
Intergraph Scanned ImageCIT.M2.25.003418
Interplay MovieMVE.M2.06.001342
iPhoto Library ThumbnailsDATA.M3.09.004512
IslandDraw Image..M2.23.003255
J Wavelet Image Codec BitmapWIC.M2.08.001685
JBIG Raster BitmapJBG.M2.08.001657
Jeff's Image Format BitmapJIF.M3.19.001658
JPEG File Interchange Format + MAC Resource ForkJPGYH3.08.011332
JPEG File Interchange Format ImageJPEG, JFIF, JPG, HEIC, CMP, JIF, THM, JPYH3.33.00185
JPEG File Interchange Format Image (MacBinary)JPEG, JFIF, JPG, JFI, CMP, JIF, J, JPE.M2.16.001733
JPEG Network Graphic BitmapJNGYH2.25.001659
JPEG-2000 Bitmap ImageJP2, JPG2, JPX, MJ2, MJP2, JPM, J2K.M2.06.001294
JPEG-2000 Bitmap Image (MacBinary)JP2, JPG2, JPX, MJ2, MJP2, JPM.M2.16.00509
JPEG-2000 Code Stream BitmapJPCYM2.25.001660
Khoros Visualization ImageVIFF, XV, VIFYM2.15.001119
Kodak Photo CD ImagePCD.H2.28.00932
Kodak Photo Enhancer ImageKDC.L2.00.00816
Kodak YCC Printer ImageICC, YCC.M3.16.00788
KoFax Group 4 Facsimile ImageKFX.M2.31.00818
Konica Quality Picture Native Camera ImageKQP.L2.00.00822
Kretz JPEG PictureV00YM2.06.001318
Lepton Compressed JPEG ImageLEP.M3.16.004652
List Machine ImageLISPM, LISP.M2.14.00835
Lotus 123 FontFNT, LRF.M1.00.0096
Lucas Arts AnimationNUT, SAN.M1.00.0069
LuraDocument Format ImageLDF.M2.13.00693
LuraWave Format ImageLWF.M2.08.001661
Lytro ImageLFP.M3.30.004781
LZA Animation/VideoLZA.M2.12.002103
Mac Draw ImageZZZ.M2.28.003715
Mac Draw Image (MacBinary)..M2.09.001768
Mac Draw Pro Image (MacBinary)MDP.M2.09.001769
Mac OS Icon (MacBinary)..M2.26.003520
Mac PICT Image (MacBinary)PCT, PICYM2.03.18293
Machine Independent File Format ImageMIFF, MIF.M2.18.00873
Macintosh Bitmap Display Font (MacBinary)..M2.09.001029
Macintosh IFF Picture..H2.23.003250
Macintosh QuickDraw/PICT ImagePCT, PIC, PICT, PICT2, QTSYH1.03.00172
MacPaint BitmapPNT, MAC, MPNT, MACP, PNTG, PAINT.M2.18.00966
MacPaint Bitmap (MacBinary)MAC, MPNT, MACP, PNTG, PAINT, PNTYM3.06.01284
Magic Lantern VideoMLV.M3.16.004649
MalieGF BitmapMGF.M2.30.003984
Material Exchange Format FileMXF.M2.10.001921
Material Exchange Format File (MacBinary)MXF.M2.16.002450
Matroska WebM Video StreamMKV, MKA, MKAV, WEBM.M2.27.001899
Maya 3D Image (32bit; binary)mb.M3.19.002273
Maya 3D Image (64bit; binary)mb.M3.19.004661
Maya ASCII SceneMA.M2.29.003913
McIDAS System Satellite ImageGOE, GOES.M2.08.001654
MDL Molfile Transportable Graphic ImageTGF.M3.01.004303
Media Container Format FileMCF.M2.10.001900
MicroDesign Area ImageMDA.M2.08.001663
MicroDesign Page ImageMDP.M2.08.001664
Micrografx Designer DrawingDRW, GRF.M2.08.0462
Microsoft At Work Fax DocumentAWD.H2.27.003612
MightyFax FileAPF.M2.20.002864
Minolta Dimage Raw ImageMRW.M2.10.001916
Mitsubishi Color Sublimation Printer ImageMITSU.M3.16.00875
Modern ListGeo Output ImageLGO.M2.10.001889
MosASCII Graphics LibraryMGL.M2.26.003555
MPEG 2 Transport StreamMP2T, MPEG.M2.16.002424
MPEG 4 AnimationMP4, MPEG, MPG4.M3.14.002423
MPEG 4 Animation (MacBinary)MP4, MPEG, MPG4.M2.16.002449
MPEG AnimationMPG, MPEG, MPE, M1V, ENC, MPA, MPS, M2VYH2.19.00246
MPEG Animation (MacBinary)MPG, MPEG, MPE, M1V, ENC, MPA.M2.09.001750
MPEG-2 Transport StreamM2TS, MTS.M3.27.004755
MrSID ImageSID.M2.21.002920
MS Audio/Visual Interleave (Intel)AVI, VFW, DA2.H2.11.00234
MS Audio/Visual Interleave (Motorola)AVI, VFW.H2.17.002599
MS DOS Code Page Information/FontCPI.M2.03.0688
MS Multi-Media MovieMMM.H1.00.00324
MS Office Document Imaging FileMDI.M3.19.001904
MS Paint BitmapMSPYM3.19.007
MS Virtual Earth 3D ImageDAT.M2.23.003314
MS Windows 3.x LogoLGO.M1.00.00252
MS Windows 3.x System FontFON, FOTYH2.03.10297
MS Windows Animated Cursor (Intel)ANI, CON.H1.00.00308
MS Windows Animated Cursor (Motorola)ANI, CON.H2.17.002262
MS Windows BitmapBMP, DIB, SYS, RLE, BIN, VGA, RLnYM2.29.005
MS Windows Bitmap (MacBinary)BMP, DIB, SYS, RLE, BIN, VGA, RLn.M2.09.001778
MS Windows CMU Manager BitmapCMU.M2.07.001549
MS Windows CursorCURYH2.24.00302
MS Windows IconICOYH3.10.00114
MS Windows Icon Cache DatabaseDB.M3.16.001329
MS Windows Media Active StreamWMV, WMA, ASF, ASR, DVR-MS.H2.19.001259
MS Windows Metafile (placeable)WMF, APM.M2.19.00230
MS Windows Movie Maker ProjectMSWMM.H2.27.002200
MS Windows Vista Icon Cache DatabaseDB.M3.16.002617
MS Windows Welcome BitmapWBM.M2.06.00391
MS Word for DOS FontDAT.M1.00.00121
MS Word for DOS/WordPerfect FontUS?, R8?.M1.00.00120
MTV MovieAMV.H2.18.002699
MTV VideoMTV.M2.17.00887
Mupen64 Movie CaptureM64.M2.29.003912
Nancy Codec VideoNOA.M2.24.002106
NASA Planetary Data Systems ImagePDS, IMG.M3.02.00938
National Imagery Transmission Format Image v1.0NITF, NTF, NSIF.M2.22.00897
National Imagery Transmission Format Image v2.xNTF, NITF.M2.22.002930
Navy Interchange File Format ImageNIFF.M2.16.002415
NCR G4 ImageNCR.M2.26.003557
NeoChrome AnimationANI.M2.07.001517
NeoChrome Bitmap ImageNEOYM2.12.00893
NetFRAME MPEG 2 AnimationMPEG, MPG, MPE, ENC.M1.00.00270
NeWS Bitmap FontNEWS.M2.22.00894
Nintendo Game Cube Movie.YH2.25.003196
Nokia Group Graphics ImageNGG.M2.26.003558
Nokia LogoManager BitmapNLM.M2.26.001665
Nokia Operator (Manager) Logo ImageNOL.M2.26.001666
Nullsoft Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003169
Nullsoft Streaming VideoNSV.M2.12.002107
NVIDIA Scene Graphic ImageNBF.M2.31.004044
OGG Theora Video..M3.19.003337
OGG Vorbis Compressed VideoOGM, OGV.M2.26.001934
OGG Vorbis Compressed Video (MacBinary)OGM, OGV.M2.26.003593
Olympus Raw ImageORF.M3.31.004787
openCanvas ImageOCI.M2.32.004068
OpenDocument GraphicsODG.H3.22.002492
OpenDocument Graphics TemplateOTG.H3.22.002493
OpenDocument ImageODI.H3.22.002494
OpenDocument Image TemplateOTI.H3.22.002495
Openlab Raw FormatOLRW, OLR.M2.32.004070
Orchida Tajima Home Embroidery ImageDST.M2.09.00685
OS/2 Bitmap Graphic ArrayBGA.M2.07.001542
OS/2 IconICO.M2.08.001683
Outerra Captured VideoYOG.M3.08.004476
PABX Background BitmapPIX.M2.08.00949
Paint.NET ImagePDN.M2.22.001985
Paintbrush Multi-Page Fax BitmapDCX, CMM, PCX, PCCYM2.25.00319
Panasonic Raw ImageRAW, RW2, RWL.M3.31.004788
PaperPort Scanned ImageMAX.H2.19.00383
PaperPort Slide ShowFSS.M2.07.00356
PC Paint/Pictor Page ImagePIC, PICTOR, CLPYM1.05.0010
PC Paintbrush BitmapPCX, PCCYH2.15.0011
PCO B16 Digital Camera ImageB16.M3.31.004791
PFS: 1st Publisher Art ImageART.M2.35.00129
PGC Portfolio Graphics Compressed BitmapPGF.M2.08.001668
Phillips Compact Disk Interactive FileCDI, IFF.M2.16.00500
Photo Express Pattern/GalleryPST, SMP, PE4.M2.11.001339
PhotoDraw Multilayer PictureMIX.H2.30.003988
PhotoImpact Pencil StyleGAP.M2.06.00396
Photoshop Color BookACB, 8BCB.M2.19.042621
Pick Ax Secure Graphic ImagePAX.M2.26.003559
Picture Publisher BitmapPP4, PP5.L2.00.00969
Pixela Digital PicturePME.M2.33.004117
Pixelmatro Graphic ImagePXM.M2.34.004148
PlayStation 2 IconSYS.M2.11.002050
Playstation ThemeGIM, P3T.M2.28.003770
Polychrome Recursive Format BitmapPRF.M2.13.002201
Portable Arbitrary Map Image (Binary)PAM.M2.14.002276
Portable BitMap Image (ASCII)PBM, PNM.M1.00.00273
Portable BitMap Image (Binary)PBM, PNM.M1.00.00186
Portable GreyMap Image (ASCII)PGM, PNM, PBM.M1.00.00275
Portable GreyMap Image (Binary)PGM, PNM, PBM.M1.00.00187
Portable Monochrome Recursive Format ImageMRF.M2.17.002592
Portable Network Graphics BitmapPNGYH3.29.00965
Portable PixMap Image (ASCII)PPM, PNM, PBM.M1.00.00281
Portable PixMap Image (Binary)PPM, PNM, PBM.M1.00.00188
Print Master DocumentBIZ.H2.27.003615
Print Shop ArtSHP.M1.00.00135
Print Shop Graphic ImagePDS.M2.32.004095
Print Shop/Print Master ImagesSDR, NAM.M1.00.00137
ProgDVBR MPEG2 VideoMPEG, MPG.H2.19.002104
Progressive Graphics ImagePGF.M2.08.001669
Project Dogwaffle AnimationDWA.M2.25.003463
Project Dogwaffle Layered BitmapLYR.M2.26.003606
Psion Series 3 BitmapPIC.M2.08.001003
QuickTime MovieMOV, QTM, QT, mp4YH3.09.00236
QuickTime Movie (MacBinary)MOV, QTM, QT.M2.26.001748
QuikLink 2 Fax DocumentQFXYM2.25.00183
Radiance High Dynamic Range ImageHDR.M2.17.002568
Rawzor ImageRWZ.M3.31.004789
Real-DRAW ImageRDW.M2.34.004168
Ricoh Digital Camera ImageJ6I.M2.26.003554
RPG Maker Graphic ImageXYZ.M2.08.001687
Sangduck SpriteSPR.M2.37.004260
Scalable Vector Graphics ImageSVG.H2.05.001264
Scodl PictureSCD.M1.00.00211
ScreenCam MovieSCM.M2.12.002109
SDL Motion JPEG VideoMJPG, MJPEG, SMJPEG.M2.23.002110
Sealed GIF ImageSGI, SGIF, S1G.M2.16.002425
Seamless Image GraphicSID.M2.26.003560
SeeMail Video (MacBinary)SEE.M2.16.00449
Sega FILM/CPK File FormatCPK, SND.M2.12.002101
Segmented Hypergraphics BitmapSHG.M2.08.001680
Set BitmapIMG.M2.07.001458
Shareaza ThumbnailDAT.M2.15.002357
Show Partner Graphics ImageGX2.M3.16.004654
Sigma Camera RAW Picture ImageX3F.M2.19.042844
Silicon Graphics RGB Bitmap ImageSGI, BW, RGB, RLE, IRIS, RGBAYM2.25.00176
Slide Show ImageSNX, REF.M1.00.00300
Smacker Compressed MovieSMK.M2.12.002111
SnagIt Capture ImageSNAG.M2.27.003667
SoftImage 3D ImagePIC.M2.08.001677
Solitaire Image Recorder ImageSIR.M2.17.002595
Sonique Document with GraphicsSGF.M2.11.002032
Sony RAW ImageARW.M2.20.002865
STAD Graphic ImagePAC.M2.06.001364
Sticker Store StickerSTK.M1.00.00266
Still Picture Interchange File Format (SPIFF)SPIFF, SPF, JPG, JPEG.M2.21.002921
STOS Animation BankMBK.M2.18.002657
STOS Memory Bank Sounds / ImagesMBK, MBS.M3.23.004719
Structured Fax Format ImageSFF.M2.08.001679
Subsampled Raw YUV BitmapY, U, V.L2.00.001170
Sun Icon/Cursor ImageICON, CURSOR, PR, ICO.M2.22.00790
Sun Raster ImageRAS, RAST, SUN, SR, SCR, RS, SRSYM2.25.00206
Sun TAAC Image FileTAAC, VFF, SUNIFF, IFF.L2.00.00794
Super Smooth AnimationSSA.H2.23.003247
SuperView Graphic BitmapSVG.M2.08.001681
Symbian Clipart Images..M2.23.003227
Symbian Multi BitMap ImageMBM.M2.23.001662
Symbian Sketch Image..M2.21.003029
Symphony Dialog Graphic ImageSDG, RDG.M2.21.003014
Synchronized Multimedia Integrated LanguageSMI, SMIL.M3.16.002239
SYSLINUX Boot Logo Image..M2.22.003103
Tag Image File Format (Intel)TIFF, TIF, SEPYM3.19.00321
Tag Image File Format (MacBinary)TIFF, TIF, SEPYM2.03.18298
Tag Image File Format (Motorola)TIFF, TIF, SEP, TIMYM2.03.12146
Targa Bitmap ImageTGA, VDA, I?B, VST, TARGA, PIX, BPX, IVBYH3.14.0019
TealPaint Image..M2.23.003293
Texas Instruments Calculator Emulator Skin..M2.24.003345
Tgif DrawingTGIF.M2.24.003346
Thumbs Plus DatabaseDB, TDB.H3.29.011089
TMPGEnc Conversion TemplateMCF.M2.10.001901
Toolbook DatabaseTBK, SBK.M2.11.00250
Trickster Online ImageNRI.M2.15.00639
Turbo Silver 12bit RGB ImageRGBN.H2.18.012594
Turbo Silver 24bit RGB ImageRGB8.H2.18.012593
TV Paint Image..H2.18.00827
Unidata NetCDF Graphic ImageCDF.M2.10.001923
Utah Raster Toolkit ImageRLE, URTYM2.25.00210
Valve TextureVTF.M3.19.003580
Ventura Graphic ImageVGR.M2.28.003798
Vicar PictureVIC, IMG.M2.15.002385
Video CDVCD.M2.19.032837
Video CD MPEG MovieDAT.H2.08.00446
Viewpoint iPix FileMTS.M2.10.001941
Virtual TI SkinSKN.M2.24.002034
Vista Graphic ImageVST.M2.08.001684
VisualBoyAdvance Movie CaptureVBM.M3.03.004369
VISX image (ASCII)..M2.26.003523
VITec BitmapVIT, ICC.M2.08.001682
VivoActive Streaming VideoVIV, VIVO.M2.17.001121
VMware Cached Application IconAPPICON.M3.16.004590
VORT Raster ImageVORT.M2.08.001124
Voxel AnimationVXL.M3.05.004394
VZ200/300 Image FileVZ.M2.12.002113
Waltop Digital Ink-pad Graphic ImageTOP.M3.02.004323
Wang Imaging FileXIF.L2.00.001161
WaveL Wavelet Compressed BitmapIWC.M2.08.001656
Wavelet Scalar Quantization ImageWVL.M2.21.001156
WebM Multimedia ContainerWEBM.M3.21.004406
WebShots ImageWB1.M3.05.002116
WebShots ImageWBZ.M3.05.004400
Wii Texture PaletteTPL.M3.14.004596
WildTangent Compressed JPEG ImageWJP.M2.15.00518
WildTangent Compressed PNG ImageWPG, WJP.M2.15.00604
Windows Media (HD) PhotoWDP, HDP, WMP.M2.21.002919
WinFax Received DocumentFXR.M2.26.003586
Wing Commander III MVE MovieMVE.H2.12.002105
WinMount ArchiveMOU.M2.30.003995
WinView CCD Camera ImageSPE.M2.37.004252
Wireless BitmapWBMP.M2.15.00525
WordPerfect Graphic ImageWPG.M3.19.00160
X Windows Compiled X Keymap (Intel)MKX.M2.24.003321
X Windows Compiled X Keymap (Motorola)MKX.M2.24.003322
X Windows FS Dump Archive..M2.24.003323
X Windows System Dump ImageXWD, X11YM2.18.00218
X11 BitMapXBM, BM, BMP, BITMAP.H1.05.00179
X11 Mouse Cursor..M2.24.003324
X11 Pixmap ImageXPM, PM.M2.22.001166
X11 Xim Toolkit FileXIM.L2.00.001162
X11/NeWS Bitmap Font..M2.22.003047
Xaos Tools Bitmap ImageXOS.L2.00.001165
Xara Internal Graphic ImageWIX.M3.05.004412
Xing MPEG AnimationMPG, MPE, M1V, ENC.H2.19.00247
XV Visual Schnauzer Thumbnail ImageP7.M2.08.001667
YanCEyWare Reader eBookYBK.M2.26.003571
YUV4MPEG2 VideoY4M.M3.08.004475
Zinio Electronic MagazineZNO.M2.05.001261
ZX-Paintbrush ImageZXP.M3.09.004504