Storage Methods: Text in build 3.34.00


Sorted by Description

 

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low 

Cabinet/Archive Binary Bitmap/Raster Digital Audio Music Notes Text Translated Vector Floating Header Compressed Encrypted

Description File Extensions M A Modified Index
3D Movie Maker Movie3MM.M3.19.002519
3D Polygon Models FormatPOL.M2.11.001991
3D Studio Image (ASCII)ASC.M2.17.002526
3D Studio Max Model Export (ASCII)ASE.M2.14.00587
3D Systems Stereolithography CAD Image (ASCII)STL.H2.22.003172
3D WohnungsPlan ProjectWDS.M3.05.004403
4D Creative Model (ASCII)HRC.M2.14.002288
A.M.Composer MusicAMC.M2.20.002862
ABC Music Language SongABC.M2.16.00520
Ability 1.0 Communications Data..M2.31.004023
Ability 1.0 Database..M2.31.004021
Ability 1.0 Database Master Form..M2.31.004022
Ability 1.0 Graphics Image..M2.31.004020
Ability 1.0 Spreadsheet..M2.31.004019
Ability 1.0 Word Processing Document..M2.31.004018
AbiWord DocumentABW.M3.19.001516
Ableton Live MetadataAMS.M3.20.004694
Absolute DatabaseABS.M2.19.042688
Ac3d 3D ModelAC.M2.14.002283
ACCEL / Protel Printed Circuit BoardPCB.M2.13.002168
AccWare Data DictionaryDD.M2.25.003440
ACE/gr Fit Description Data..M2.23.003241
ACE/gr Parameter Data (ASCII)..M2.23.003240
AceText CollectionATC.M3.16.002457
ACIS 3D ModelSAT.M2.17.002563
Acrobat XML Data PackageXDP, XDCYH3.16.002458
ACT! 2.0 DocumentLBR.M1.00.00205
Active Server PageASP.M2.34.03447
Active Template Library ControlCTL.M2.00.001228
Active Template Library TemplateCPP, H, IDL.M2.00.001227
ActiveMime ObjectMSO.M2.17.00583
Addict Spell Check DictionaryDCT.M2.06.001311
Adobe Acrobat Distiller LogLOG.M3.16.003721
Adobe Acrobat Forms Data FormatFDF.M2.19.002805
Adobe Acrobat Forms Data Format (XML)XFDF.H2.29.003944
Adobe Flash ProjectFLP.M3.19.002802
Adobe Font ListLST.M2.03.06625
Adobe Illustrator DrawingAI, EPSYH3.19.00441
Adobe Illustrator Drawing (MacBinary)AI, EPS.M3.19.001777
Adobe Portable Document (MacBinary)PDF.H3.23.001331
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/A)PDF.H3.23.004065
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/A-1a)PDF.H3.23.004062
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/A-1b)PDF.H3.23.004063
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/A-2a)PDF.H3.23.004516
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/A-2b)PDF.H3.23.004517
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/A-2u)PDF.H3.23.004521
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/A-3a)PDF.H3.23.004522
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/A-3b)PDF.H3.23.004523
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/A-3u)PDF.H3.23.004524
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/E)PDF.H3.23.004572
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/E-1)PDF.H3.23.004573
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/UA)PDF.H3.23.004574
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/VT)PDF.H3.23.004583
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/VT-1)PDF.H3.23.004584
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/VT-2)PDF.H3.23.004585
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/VT-2s)PDF.H3.23.004586
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X)PDF.H3.23.004064
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-1:1999)PDF.H3.23.004683
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-1:2001)PDF.H3.23.004684
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-1a:2001)PDF.H3.23.004575
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-1a:2003)PDF.H3.23.004686
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-2)PDF.H3.23.004685
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-3:2002)PDF.H3.23.004576
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-3:2003)PDF.H3.23.004687
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-4)PDF.H3.23.004577
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-4p)PDF.H3.23.004578
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-5)PDF.H3.23.004579
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-5g)PDF.H3.23.004580
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-5n)PDF.H3.23.004581
Adobe Portable Document Format (PDF/X-5pg)PDF.H3.23.004582
Adobe Portable Document Format v1.0PDF.H3.23.00258
Adobe Portable Document Format v1.1PDF.H3.23.004676
Adobe Portable Document Format v1.2PDF.H3.23.004677
Adobe Portable Document Format v1.3PDF.H3.23.004678
Adobe Portable Document Format v1.4PDF.H3.23.004679
Adobe Portable Document Format v1.5PDF.H3.23.004680
Adobe Portable Document Format v1.6PDF.H3.23.004681
Adobe Portable Document Format v1.7PDF.H3.23.004682
Adobe Portable Document Security DataACRODATA.M3.29.004772
Adobe PostScript DocumentPS, AI.H3.16.00301
Adobe PostScript Document (PJL)PS, PLT.H3.16.00410
Advanced Visualizer 3D Object (ASCII)OBJ.M2.17.001158
Aegisub Advanced SubStation Alpha SubtitleASS, SSA.M2.18.002707
Aegisub Advanced SubStation Alpha Subtitle (Unicode)ASS, SSA.M2.20.002867
Affix FileAFF.L2.28.002855
Alchemy 2000 MoleculeAL2.M2.17.002528
Alchemy MoleculeALC.M2.17.002527
Alias/Wavefront Material LibraryMTL.M2.17.002546
Altair Binary FormatABF.M2.19.042850
Alternative Web LanguageAWL.M2.18.002715
AMANDA Backup Tape Changer Data..M2.23.003183
Amateur Data Interchange Format (ADIF)ADI, ADIF.M2.15.00576
America Online Instant Messenger Buddy ListBLT.M3.16.002892
America Online LicenseLIC.M2.07.001388
AMI Professional Document / StylesSAM, AMI, STYYM2.19.001027
AmigaGuide Hypertext DocumentGUIDE.M3.16.002316
Andrew Toolkit CMU FileCMU.M2.21.002975
ANSI Text FileANS.M2.31.00444
Antenna ProjectATA.M2.20.002870
Apple Email MessageEML, TXT, EMLX.H2.22.01536
Apple II MacroMACRO, MAC, MACS, TXT.M3.10.004535
Apple Project Builder Xcode ProjectPBXPROJ.M2.32.004089
Apple Property ListPLIST.H2.24.003410
Apple Property List (MacBinary)PLIST.M2.26.003519
Apple Website ShortcutWEBLOC.M3.13.004592
Apple WorkflowWFLOW.H3.13.003681
AppleDouble MIME FormatDAT, AD.M3.19.002439
AppleSingle MIME Format..M3.19.002438
Applixware Bitmap ImageAB.M2.23.003210
Applixware Builder Object..M2.23.003212
Applixware DocumentAG.M2.18.00853
Applixware Graphic ImageAG.M2.18.002696
Applixware MacroAM.M2.23.003211
Applixware SpreadsheetAS.M2.19.002767
Applixware Words DocumentAW.M2.23.003209
AR7 ArchiveAR7.M2.14.002298
ARC Internet ArchiveARC.M3.18.004669
ArcExplorer ProjectAEP.M2.15.002359
ArcInfo Coverage ExportE00.M2.25.003466
ArCon Project FileACP.M2.19.042851
ArtMoney TableAMT.M2.18.002698
ASP.NET Browser DefinitionBROWSER.M2.30.004004
ASP.NET Master PageMASTER.M2.30.003311
ASP.NET Web HandlerASHX.M2.23.003312
Assembly Source Code FileASM, INC.H3.29.001803
Aster*x v1 Graphic Image..M2.23.003216
Aster*x v1 Macro..M2.23.003218
Aster*x v1 Spreadsheet..M2.23.003217
Aster*x v1 Words Document..M2.23.003215
Atari ST Guide Hypertext DocumentHYP.M3.16.002317
Athena DocumentATH.M2.18.002708
Atheros ProfilePRF.M2.33.004130
Atom FormatATOMYH2.16.002440
Audfprint FingerprintAFPT.M3.30.004784
Audfprint Fingerprint (Columbia Peaks)AFPK.M3.30.004785
AutoCAD Color-dependent Plot Style TableCTB.M2.21.002989
AutoCAD Drawing Exchange (ASCII)DXF.M2.03.1873
AutoCAD Fast-load Auto LISPFAS.M2.10.001850
AutoCAD Plot DrawingPLT.M3.16.00960
AutoCAD SlideSLD.M2.11.001069
AutoCAD Slide LibrarySLB.M2.17.001068
Autodesk 3D Data Exchange Image (Text)FBX.M3.19.003503
Autopano ProjectOTO.M2.32.004080
AutoShade Rendering / SlideRND.M3.19.003823
AutoSketch Drawing DatabaseSKD.M2.11.002031
Avira AntiVir Virus DatabaseVDF.M3.03.004371
AVS Field DataFLD.M2.17.002532
AZZ Cardfile Database (ASCII)TMP.M3.01.004316
BaDonGo File InformationBADONGO.M2.20.002873
BASIC Script/Source CodeBAS, CSC, VBS.H3.19.0028
Becky Email MessageBMF.M3.31.174798
Berkeley UNIX Mailbox FormatMBOX, MBX.H3.21.00862
Berkeley UNIX Mailbox Table of Contents..H3.14.004595
BigJig Jigsaw PuzzleJG6.M2.29.003858
BinHex ArchiveHQX, HEXYM1.00.00259
BinHex Archive (MacBinary)HQX, HEX.M2.09.001797
BinSCII Compressed ArchiveBSC, BSQ, BNS.M2.20.002903
BITCOM Dial-Up Script FileSCP.M2.03.06559
BlackBerry Application LoaderALX.M2.18.002697
BlackWidow Website DescriptionWEB.M2.12.002115
Blitz3D/Max/Plus Texture or Mesh FileB3D.M2.19.002754
Blu-ray Clip AV StreamCLPI.M2.21.002968
Borland C++ ProjectIDE.M1.05.00364
BrainBox Neural NetBBX.M2.20.002878
BrainWave Generator Binaural BeatBWG.M2.20.002911
BrioQuery FileBQY.M2.20.002902
Business Plan Pro DataBPD.M2.20.002901
BvD FilesetBVD.M2.20.002910
C++ Dialogue ScriptDLG, RC.M2.03.06572
C/C++ Source Code FileC, CPP, H, CC, PCH++, RC.M3.29.00406
Cache Directory TagTAG.M3.20.004690
CACTVS Clear Text FileCTX.M2.10.00516
Cadent 3D Model3DM.M3.19.002343
CADS Planner DrawingDRW.M2.19.002778
CADSTAR Printed Circuit Board DesignPCB.M2.32.004090
CadStd DrawingCAD.M2.21.002932
Calamus FontCFN.M2.21.002955
Calculux Indoor ProjectCIN.M2.17.00621
Call Processing LanguageCPLYH2.16.002442
CALS Raster ImageCAL, RAS, CALS.M1.00.00180
Capella Gallery MusicCAG.M2.21.002934
Capella Music SheetCAP.M3.16.002936
Cascading Style SheetCSS, HTM.M3.29.00415
CaseMaker AcuBench Layout StructureDLT.M2.15.002351
CaseMaker AcuBench Program StructurePSF.M2.15.002352
CaseMaker AcuBench ProjectPJT.M2.15.002353
CATIA ISO-10303 STEP Product DataSTEP, STP.M2.26.013607
CC:Mail BoxCCM.L2.00.00609
CD Autorun Creator PackageARN.M2.18.002705
CD-Image Description FileCUE.M2.14.002238
CDX Internet IndexCDX.M3.18.004670
CER Internet Security CertificateCER.M2.23.002823
CGNS Advanced Data Format Database..M2.23.003225
Cheat Engine Cheat TableCT.M2.17.00640
Chemical Markup Language DocumentCML.M2.21.002974
ChemWindow Standard Chemistry DataSCF.M2.35.004205
Chess TablebaseTBS.M2.11.002054
ChiWriter Document 3.xCHI.M2.21.002959
ChiWriter Document 4.xCHI.M2.21.002960
CIRCAD DrawingDWG.M2.25.003464
CIRCAD Source LibraryLIB.M2.29.003887
CircuitMaker SchematicCKT.M2.21.002963
Citrix Independent Computer Architecture FileICA.M2.17.00787
Clam AntiVirus DatabaseCVD.M2.21.002990
ClickFORMS DataCLK.M2.21.002965
CloneCD Control FileCCD.M2.08.001688
Code Page Translation FileCPX.M2.17.00636
CodeWarrior ProjectMCP.M3.16.003976
CoffeeCup Button Factory ButtonCBF.M2.21.002944
CoffeeScript JavaScriptCOFFEE.M3.12.004569
Combustion Workspace ProjectCWS.M2.21.002992
Comma Separated Values Text FileCAS, CSV, LOG, TXT.H3.19.00451
Common Gateway Interface ScriptCGI.M2.26.00618
Common Name Resolution ProtocolCNRPYH2.16.002441
Computer Graphics Metafile (ASCII)CGM.M2.04.01569
Configuration File (Text)CFG, CNF, INI.M2.00.00352
Context Free Design GrammarCFDG.M2.21.002953
Corel Draw WorkspaceCW_.M2.07.001370
Corel Dream 3D Metafile3DMF.M2.07.001461
Corel ScriptCSC.M2.03.06638
CosmicBook Hypertext Document..M3.16.003110
CPI XRD DocumentCPI.M2.19.002751
Create A Quiz ExamQZ.M2.34.004161
Cross Talk for Windows PhoneBookXWP.M1.00.0043
Crystal Decisions 3D View Angles3DA.M2.13.002190
CrystalMaker Data v2-4CMDF.M2.21.002972
CrystalMaker Data v5CMD5.M2.21.002971
CSI Markup DrawingMRK.M2.30.004001
Csound Unified File Format for Orchestras and ScoresCSD.M3.16.002987
Cumulate Draw ImageFMD, SVG.M3.29.003737
Cyrus Skiplist Database..M2.22.003051
Daisy ContainerDSY.M2.25.003459
Data Interchange Format SpreadsheetDIF.M2.17.02143
DataCAD Drawing FileDC5.M2.26.00668
DB/TextWorks DatabaseDBR.M2.25.003435
DB/TextWorks Database DirectoryDBO.M2.25.003436
DB/TextWorks Database IndexIXL.M2.29.003854
DB/TextWorks Database Menu ScreenTBM.M3.00.004292
DB/TextWorks Database Primary Textbase DefinitionTBA.M3.00.004290
DB/TextWorks Database Term and Word IndexesBTX.M2.20.002909
DB/TextWorks Database Textbase StructureDBS.M2.25.003437
DEC WPS Plus DocumentDX, DX3, WPL.L2.28.003825
Delphi Compiled Package CodeDCP.M2.17.00532
Delphi Source CodePAS.M2.18.022726
Descent DemoDEM.M2.17.00672
Descent Mission Builder BlocksBLK.M2.17.00527
Design Conditions Design Day DataDDY.M2.25.003441
Designer Schematic Capture Binary FileSCH.M2.11.002020
DesignWorks LinkDWL.M2.16.002412
DesignWorks SchematicCCT.M2.16.002413
DeskMate DocumentDOC.M2.19.002775
DeskMate Homeword DocumentHMW.M2.28.003796
DeskMate WorksheetWKS.M2.21.002927
Diamond Multimedia Document..M2.25.003423
Digital Asset Exchange FileDAE.H2.22.003038
Digital Terrain Elevation DataDTED, DT0, DT1, DT2, AVG, MIN, MAX.M2.37.00687
Digital Trainer Encrypted ScoreEDF.M3.16.003470
Direct3D Object (Text)X, D3D, XIE.M2.17.002529
Direct3D Object (Text) CompressedX, D3D, XIE.M2.17.002530
Dore Raster ImageDORE, IMG.M3.17.004657
DOS Batch FileBAT, CMD.M2.15.0022
DOS Pipe File (Unknown Source)$$$.L1.05.00501
DVD TEXT DataTXTDT.M3.02.004339
Dynamic Process Format DesignDPF.M2.18.002672
EAGLE User-Specific ParametersUSR, EAGLERC.M3.03.004364
Earth Resource Mapping Satellite Image HeaderERS.M2.25.003488
Earthlink Email MessagesMSF.M2.10.001937
EasyPlot Saved DataEP, EPW, EZP.M2.25.003486
EasyWorship Bible TextEWB.M2.25.003493
EBCDIC Text File (UTF-8)TXT, TEXT.M2.24.003340
EDGE Diagrammer DiagramEDG.M2.25.003472
EDIF NetlistEDN.M2.25.003473
eDonkey Download LinkED2K.M2.25.003468
Egon Animator AnimationEGON.M2.25.003476
eGram Telegram Message..M2.23.013320
EICAR Anti-Virus Test FileCOM.M2.10.001812
Electronics Workbench CircuitEWB.M2.10.001847
Electronics Workbench Group ProjectEWPRJ.M2.25.003494
Ellisys Visual USB DataUFO.M3.03.004356
Emacs RMAIL News Message..M2.22.003049
Emacs/XEmacs Byte-Compiled LispELC.M2.26.003537
Embedded JCL Debug InformationJDBG.M2.29.003857
EmEditor SyntaxESY.M2.25.003490
eMelody RingtoneEMY.M3.16.003481
eMemoPad DataEDF.M2.25.003471
Emergency 3D ModelV3O.M3.03.004366
Emu48 Emulator Keyboard ConfigurationKML.M2.16.002468
Encapsulated PostScript DocumentEPS, EPI, EPSF, AI, PS.H3.16.00171
Encore Musical NotationENC.M3.16.002799
Enot External Photo Viewer SettingsBWS.M2.20.002912
Entrust Entelligence ProfileEPF.M2.25.003487
Eudora Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.01933
Eudora MailboxMBX.M2.22.00863
Evolution Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.01538
Extended HTML TemplateHTX.L2.00.00784
Extended ISA Adapter FileADF.M2.00.00409
Extensible 3D ModelX3D.H2.23.003195
Extensible Markup LanguageXML, CDF, OSD, AWE, HTML, HTM.H3.29.00342
Extensible Markup Language (MacBinary)XML, CDF, OSD, AWE, HTML, HTM.M3.16.001772
Extensible Markup Language (UTF-16BE)XML.M3.16.002329
Extensible Markup Language (UTF-16LE)XML.M3.29.002330
Extensible Markup Language (UTF-32BE)XML.M3.16.002327
Extensible Markup Language (UTF-32LE)XML.M3.16.002328
Extensible Markup Language (UTF-8)XML.M3.29.002331
Extensible Metadata Platform Sidecar (XML)XML, XMP.H3.19.002338
Extensible Provisioning ProtocolEPPYH2.16.002445
Extensible Style LanguageXSL, XML, HTML, HTM, HTT, XSLT.H2.15.00570
EZGUI Designer Control DefinitionEZC.M2.25.003497
Facet DataFACET.M2.25.003500
Fallout 3 Saved GameFOS.M2.28.003743
Fanuc ParametersST1H.M2.37.004271
Fast Infoset (XML)FINF.H2.16.002446
FastCAD Version 7 DrawingFC7, FCW.M2.25.003504
FictionBook eBook 2.0FB2YH2.25.003501
FidoCAD DrawingFCD.M2.25.003506
FidoCAD LibraryFCL.M2.25.003507
FidoCAD MacroFCM.M2.25.003508
Fidonet Message Area DatabaseJAM, JHR.M2.22.003052
Figlet FontFLF.M2.26.00728
Figlet Font ControlFLC.M2.28.003736
File Investigator for DOS Help FileFIH.M3.16.00286
Final Cut Pro ProjectFCP.M2.19.002804
FireFly SDK Designer ProjectPRJ.M2.11.001995
FIZ ArchiveFIZ.M2.24.003368
FlexiDATA DatabaseFDD.M2.25.003509
FLEXIT Multishot Survey Raw DataRSY.M2.34.004184
Flight Recorder DataTEXT.M2.28.003713
Flight Simulator Aircraft ConfigurationCFG.M2.21.002954
Flow Cytometry Standard Data..M2.23.003229
FlowJo MAC workspaceJO.M2.29.003860
FORMIK Form DataFED.M2.25.003513
Forte Agent Newsreader Character MapCOD.M3.15.004622
Fractal Mapper Map..M2.28.003738
FrameMaker BookFM, FRM.M2.20.002898
FrameMaker Interchange FileMIF.M2.06.00872
FrameMaker MML FileMML.M2.22.003149
Free Download Manager DataSAV.M2.35.004201
freeCAD assemblyASM.M2.20.002866
FreeMind Mind MapMM.M2.30.003990
Frogans DocumentFNCYH2.16.002465
Frogans Short-cutLTF.M2.29.003904
Galeon Browser Cookie..M2.23.003301
Gambit Control InformationNEU.M2.31.004049
GameCube 3D Model (Texture + Skeleton)BMD.M2.20.002895
Gaussian Cube ImageCUBE.M3.19.00667
GEDCOM Genealogical CommunicationGED.M3.19.00759
GenBank Sequence RecordGB.M2.28.003762
GenePix Array ListGAL, GPR.M2.23.01755
General Mesh Viewer ImageGMV.M2.28.003775
Geological Survey MetadataTXT, TEXT.M2.28.003727
Geom ImageGEOM.M2.17.002533
Geospatial Data Abstraction LibraryVRT.M3.04.004389
Gerber Vector ImageGBR.M3.19.004662
Global Message Exchange Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.01540
Glyph Bitmap Distribution Format FontBDF.H2.23.00595
Gmail Email MessageEML, TXT.H3.27.01539
GNU Info Hypertext DocumentINFO.M3.16.002318
Gnumeric Spreadsheet..M2.23.003098
GNUnet DirectoryGND.M2.16.002417
GoBe Productive DocumentPVE.M2.33.004143
GOLD Parsing System TableCGT.M2.21.002958
Golden Software Boundary DataGSB.M2.28.003779
GoodWay Flight Planner Flight PlanGWP.M2.28.003785
Google Earth Import DefinitionKDX.M2.29.003872
Google Earth Keyhole Markup LanguageKML.H2.28.002469
Google Earth Keyhole Markup Language (MacBinary)KML.M2.16.002470
Google Earth Keyhole OverlayETA.M2.25.003491
Google Earth Keyhole PlacemarkETA.M2.25.003492
Google Video PlaylistGVP.M2.19.022808
GPS eXchange DataGPX.M2.28.003777
GPS Tuner Map Calibration DataGMI.M2.28.003772
GPS Tuner Map Slices Calibration DataGSI.M2.28.003780
GRAFIT LayoutDES.M2.25.003443
GraphEdit Filter Graph Markup Language (XML)XGR.M3.07.004449
Graphing Calculator FileGCF.M2.19.022806
GraphPad Prism ProjectPZF.M2.34.004152
Graphtec Vector Graphics ImageGSD.M2.19.022807
GURU DataFUS.M2.28.003751
Hacha Split File0, n, nn.M2.17.001173
Hallo Northern Sky Deep Sky DatabaseHND.M2.28.003797
HashKeeper Hash DatabaseTXT, HSH.M2.07.001474
HashKeeper Hash Database IndexTXT, HKE.M2.07.001475
HEC-HMS Basin Model SettingsBASIN.M2.20.002875
HEC-RAS DataG01, Gnn.M2.28.003760
HEC-RAS Flow DataF01, Fnn.M2.25.003498
Help Magician Help TextHLX.M2.28.003794
Help Magician ProjectHMP.M2.28.003795
HelpScribble ProjectHSC.M2.28.003804
HijackThis LogLOG.M3.16.003895
History file (Unknown Source)HST.L2.00.00783
Hitec Aurora 9 ModelSET.M2.35.004214
Hondata K-Manager Calibration dataKAL.M2.29.003867
Horde Internet Messaging Program (IMP) Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.01542
Hotmail Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.01578
HP Digital Imaging LayoutSIZE.H2.14.002243
HP Digital Imaging Logical Page Info.LOGPAGE.H2.14.002242
HP Digital Imaging ProjectCREATIVEPROJ.H2.14.002240
HP Digital Imaging TemplateCREATIVETEMPL.H2.14.002241
HP Digital Imaging ThemeTHEME.H2.14.002244
HP LaserJet FontHPF.M2.26.003543
HP Plotter Language DrawingPGL, HPGL.M3.16.00941
HSQLDB ConfigurationPROPERTIES.M2.33.004133
HTML + XML NamespaceXHTML, XHT, HTM, HTML.H3.29.00488
HydroCAD Stormwater Modeling System ProjectHCP.M2.28.003790
HydroCAD Stormwater Modeling System Storage Chamber DefinitionHCC.M2.28.003788
HydroCAD Stormwater Modeling System Unit HydrographHUH.M2.28.003806
Hydrologic Modeling System Control Specifications DataCONTROL.M2.21.002981
HyperChem Molecule ImageHIV.M2.17.002535
HyperText Markup LanguageHTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, HH?.H3.16.00315
HyperText Markup Language (MacBinary)HTML, HTM, HTT, HTTP, ASP, MHT, HTA, HT?.M3.16.001771
HyperText Markup Language (UTF-16BE)HTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, HH?, XM.M3.16.002829
HyperText Markup Language (UTF-16LE)HTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, HH?, XM.M3.32.002830
HyperText Markup Language (UTF-32BE)HTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, HH?, XM.M3.16.002827
HyperText Markup Language (UTF-32LE)HTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, HH?, XM.M3.16.002828
HyperText Markup Language (UTF-8)HTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, HH?, XM.M3.16.002831
HyperText Markup Language 5HTML, HTM, HT?, HTTP, ASP?, MHT, XML.H3.29.004109
Hyperwriter! DocumentHW3.M1.00.0084
HYSYS SimulationHSC.M2.13.002174
IBM OS/2 2.0 HelpHLP.M3.16.00239
IBM Writing Assistant Document..M1.00.00268
IDRISI Raster Image ReferenceREF.M2.34.004170
iMelody Ringtone SoundIMY, IMELODY.M2.29.001879
Infinity Game Engine Display InfoWED.M2.10.001875
Infinity Game Engine Rule Set2DA.M3.10.004519
Infinity Game Engine SpellSPL.M2.37.001872
Infinity Game Engine Spell Casting FXVVC.M2.10.001874
Infinity Game Engine StoreSTO.M2.37.004276
Infinity Game Engine TilesetTIS.M2.10.001873
Infinity Game Engine World MapWMP.M2.10.001876
Information Workshop DataIW2, IWS.M2.29.003853
Initial Graphics Exchange SpecificationIGES, IGS.M2.26.01795
Initialization FileINI, SYS, INF, ECF.M2.23.00456
InkWriter/Note Taker/Pocket Word DocumentPWI, PSW.M2.11.002001
Inspiration Concept Map (Flowchart) DocumentISF.M2.19.022810
InstallShield Definition FileDAT, CDF, DEF, FDF, INI.M2.00.001197
InterActual Installer Disk IdentifierID.M2.04.001257
Interface Builder User Interface Resource (XML)XIB, NIB.H2.24.003408
Internet MessageEML, TXT.H3.33.03703
Internet Message (MIME)EML, TXT, MHT, MIM, MME, MIME, MSG.H3.21.001262
Internet Message (UU-Encoded)EML, TXT.H2.22.011263
Internet X.509 Public Key DVCS ProtocolDVCS.M2.16.002444
iPer Advanced Embedded HypertextAEH.M3.16.002854
iPhoto Image AttributesATTR.M2.20.002871
IRIT 3D Interchange ImageIRIT.M2.17.002542
Isearch Database InformationDBI.M2.25.003434
iSeries Client Access WorkStation ProfileWS.M3.06.004424
Jacksum Meta-Info Hash Code ListJACKSUM.M2.07.001489
Java Application DescriptorJAD.M2.19.022813
Java ManifestMF.M2.10.001909
Java MidletRMS.M2.16.002474
Java Script Source Code (ASCII)JS, ASP, HTM, HTML, HTT, HTC, ASPX.H3.29.00401
Java Script Source Code (Unicode)JS, ASP, HTM, HTML, HTT, HTC, ASPX, ASCX.M2.34.024195
Java Source Code FileJAVA, HTM.M2.28.00418
JavaScript BeanJSB.M2.29.003863
Job Layout Language ImageJLYT.M3.16.002472
Jose SciEditor ProjectSPF.M2.11.002041
Jw_cad DataJWC.M2.29.003865
Karaoke Song List Creator Song ListKSL.M2.29.003880
Karbon DocumentKARBON.H3.22.002475
Kaspersky Anti-virus Toolkit DatabaseAVC.M2.20.002872
KazaA PlaylistKPL.M2.10.001887
KChess NotationKCH.M2.29.003869
KDE Configuration..M2.16.002429
KDE Desktop Entry..M2.16.002428
KDE Konqueror Browser Cookie..M2.23.003302
KDE/GNOME Desktop EntryDESKTOP.M2.25.003444
Keynote DataKNT.M2.07.001490
KeyWallet Object..M2.29.003881
KFormula DocumentKFO.H3.22.002477
Kimwitu++ Music..M2.24.003395
Kivio DocumentFLW.H3.22.002478
Kontour DocumentKON.H3.22.002479
Korg Trinity/Triton ScriptKSC.M2.29.003879
KPresenter Slide Show (XML)KPR, KPT.H3.22.002480
KSpread DocumentKSP.H3.22.002481
KWord Document / TemplateKWD, KWT.H3.22.002482
LabVIEW MeasurementLVM.M2.29.003905
LaTeX DrawingLP.M2.29.003896
LCDStudio Configuration PlaylistXPL.M3.07.004457
LCDStudio DesignXDS.M3.07.004444
LDAP Data Interchange FormatLDIF.M3.19.002814
Lextek Language Identification ModuleLID.M2.29.003890
License PackageLPK.M2.07.001469
LightWave 3D SceneLWSC, LWS.H2.18.00847
Linden Lab Structured DataLLSD.M2.29.003893
Lingoes DictionaryLD2.M2.29.003883
Linux Patch..M2.28.003719
Lisp/Scheme Program Code..M2.26.003536
List File (Unknown Source)LST.L1.05.00544
List Machine ImageLISPM, LISP.M2.14.00835
ListPro DatabaseCLF, WLT.M2.21.002964
LiveNote Portable TranscriptPTF.M2.33.004139
Lode Data Network FileNTW.M2.31.004055
Log File (Unknown Source)LOG.L3.16.00660
Logger Pro DataCMBL.M3.16.002970
LRC LyricLRC.M2.29.003898
Lucas Arts Living Book..M1.00.0072
Mac OS X Installer (MacBinary)DIST, DISTZ, PKG, MPKG.M2.16.002459
Machine Independent File Format ImageMIFF, MIF.M2.18.00873
Mactive AdBase DataCDB.M2.21.002948
Magic eXtensible Markup LanguageMXML.H2.29.003945
Magical Security Encrypted FilePPENC.M2.33.004126
MagicDraw UML ProjectMDR.M2.30.003978
MagicQ Lighting & Video ShowSHW.M2.36.004228
Manchester Scene Description LanguageMSDL.M2.00.00885
Manual Page OutputMAN, n.M2.37.00855
MapInfo Spatial TableTAB.M2.11.002051
MapSource GPS Waypoint DatabaseGDB.M2.17.002517
Mastercook Cookbook FileMCF.M2.30.003975
Matrix SpreadsheetMTX.M2.19.002769
Maya 3D Model (ascii)ma.M3.19.002289
MBX Mail FolderMBX.M2.22.003050
MDL 3d Image (Text)MDL.M2.17.002544
MDL Chemical reaction formatRXN.M2.34.004193
Media Descriptor CD Image IndexMDS.M2.10.001907
Media Player Classic (MPC) PlaylistMPCPL.M2.19.022818
MetaMap Technology Transfer..M2.28.003724
Micro Focus Generated CodeGNT.M2.32.00765
Microsoft Dynamics AX Export (ASCII)XPO.M3.07.004459
Microsoft Dynamics AX Export (UTF)XPO.M3.07.004460
Microsoft Mail Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.01545
Microsoft Outlook 2000 IMO Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.01574
MikroTik RouterOS Debug DumpRIF.M2.34.004176
MIME Base64 ArchiveB64.M3.19.00482
MIME HTML Web Page ArchiveMHT, EML, HTM, MAFF, MHTML.H2.22.011910
Mindstorms Robotics Invention System ExecutableRXE.M2.34.004191
Minitab Portable WorksheetMTP.M2.31.004037
Molfile Reaction DataRD.M2.34.004165
Monkey's Audio Image LinkAPL.M2.15.002366
MonkeyJam Exposure SheetXPS.M3.07.004461
Moray Wireframe ModelMDL.M2.10.001906
Mosaic Hot ListHOT.M1.00.00310
Movie Collector CatalogMVC.M2.19.022819
Movie Magic Screenwiter DocumentSCW.M2.35.004208
Mozilla Address BookMAB.M3.16.002817
MPEG Audio DatafileM3D.M2.26.003546
MS .NET Resource Schema/Template (XML)RESX, RESW.H3.29.002180
MS Access Database Template (Open XML)ACCDT.H3.23.002396
MS Build TargetsTARGETS.M2.30.004005
MS C# Source CodeCS.M2.28.001808
MS C#.NET ProjectCSPROJ, USER, CSDPROJ.M2.23.00554
MS Dependency FileDEP.M2.03.06404
MS Developer Studio MacroDSM.M2.13.00683
MS Developer Studio Project (ASCII)DSP, DBP.M1.05.00411
MS Developer Studio Resource Script..M1.05.00384
MS Developer Studio WorkspaceDSW.M2.17.00424
MS DOS HelpHLP.M1.00.00209
MS Excel 2007-2010 Spreadsheet (Open XML)XLSX, XLAM.H3.23.002209
MS Excel 2007-2010 Spreadsheet+Macro (Open XML)XLSM.H3.23.004219
MS Excel 2007-2010 Template (Open XML)XLTX.H3.23.004220
MS Excel 2007-2010 Template+Macros (Open XML)XLTM.H3.23.004221
MS Excel Spreadsheet (Open XML,Binary)XLSB.H3.22.002626
MS Excel Spreadsheet (XML)XLS, XML, HTM, MHT.H2.26.011248
MS Expression 3 Skeletal StrokesSKS.M2.11.002035
MS Fast Find IndexFFA, FFL, FFO, FFX.M3.16.00720
MS Foundation Classes (MFC) WizardCLW.M2.06.00901
MS FoxPro Program FilePRG.M2.31.00553
MS FrontPage Document (XML)HTML, XML, MHT.H2.23.013317
MS Help 2 Attributes (XML)HXA.H3.16.002171
MS Help 2 Collection (XML)HXC, H1C.H3.16.002172
MS Help 2 Keyword Index (XML)HXK, H1K.H3.16.002170
MS Help 2 Table of Contents (XML)HXT, H1T.H3.16.002173
MS Help 2 VTopic Set (XML)H1V.H3.16.004006
MS HTML Help CollectionCOL.M3.16.002979
MS InfoPath Document (XML)XML, MHT.H2.19.042843
MS Internet Connect Wizard (MacBinary)ICW.M2.09.001775
MS Internet Database Connector DocumenIDC.M2.00.001199
MS Internet Explorer Connection WizardICW, PBK.M2.03.06419
MS Internet Explorer Shortcut (MacBinary)URL.M2.09.001776
MS Internet Inquiry FileIQY, IGY.M2.26.00802
MS J# Source CodeJSL.M2.28.002394
MS Management Console Snap-in ControlMSC.M2.09.001711
MS Math WorksheetGCW.M2.28.003766
MS ODBC Driver ConfigurationRSP.M2.27.003709
MS Office 2007-2012 Theme Effects (Open XML)THMX, EFTX.H3.33.024014
MS Office Data (Open XML) (General)XLSX, DOCX, PPTX, XLSM, DOCM, PPTM, ???X.H3.23.002207
MS Office Document (XML)XML, HTM, DOC, PPT, XLS, MHT.H2.35.021247
MS Office Outlook 2003 Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.01571
MS Office Quick Access Toolbar InformationQAT.M2.34.004153
MS Office Upgarde Control DataOPC.M2.32.004073
MS OLE Database Provider for ODBCDSN.M2.25.003458
MS Outlook Express Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.31.02575
MS Outlook Express LogLOG.M3.16.00623
MS Outlook Express News MessageNWS.M2.22.00457
MS Outlook Rich Text Formatted MessageEML, TNEF, DAT.H3.31.001811
MS Package Definition FilePDF.M2.04.00937
MS Personal Address BookPAB.M3.16.00335
MS Pocket Word DocumentPWD.M2.11.00983
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Presentation (Open XML)PPTX.H3.23.002210
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Presentation+Macros (Open XML)PPTM.H3.23.004222
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Slides (Open XML)PPSX.H3.23.004224
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Slides+Macros (Open XML)PPSM.H3.23.004225
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Template (Open XML)POTX.H3.23.004223
MS PowerPoint Slides (XML)PPT, PPS, XML, HTM, MHT.H2.35.02718
MS Project (ANSI)MPX.M2.03.091253
MS Repository Information ModelRDM.M2.07.001552
MS Rich Text Format DocumentRTF, DOC, WRI, WBKYH2.32.01269
MS Rich Text Format Document (Mac)RTFYH2.24.003299
MS Rich Text Format Document (MacBinary)RTF, DOC, WRI, WBK.M2.09.001756
MS Setup FileSTF.M2.06.001314
MS SharePoint Web PartWEBPART.M3.05.004407
MS SharePoint WorkspaceGRV.M3.05.024416
MS SharePoint Workspace Tool ArchiveGTA.M3.05.024417
MS Spell Checker DictionaryDIC.M2.03.06414
MS Spell Checker Dictionary (MacBinary)DIC.M2.09.001743
MS SQL Server BreadcrumbBC.M3.12.004568
MS Tip of the Day FileTIP.M2.03.06420
MS Visio 2013 Document (Open XML)VSDX.H3.23.004551
MS Visio Report DefinitionVRD.H2.15.002393
MS Visual Basic Class ModuleCLS.M2.03.06510
MS Visual Basic Group ProjectVBG.M2.07.001466
MS Visual BASIC Script/HeaderASP, ASA, INC, BAS, ASPX, ASMX, ASAX, AS.M3.12.001225
MS Visual BASIC Source CodeBAS, VB, VBS, ASPX, ASCX.H3.29.001214
MS Visual Basic.NET ProjectVBPROJ, USER.M2.13.00679
MS Visual Basic.NET Source CodeVB.M3.29.00607
MS Visual C Build LogPLG.M3.16.001206
MS Visual C Dependency FileDEP.M2.00.001200
MS Visual C++ Definition FileDEF.M2.13.00355
MS Visual C++ Interface Design Lang.IDL.M2.03.06426
MS Visual C++ Object Description Lang.ODL, IDL.M2.03.11407
MS Visual C++ Program DatabasePDB, BSC, NCB, IDB.M3.19.00423
MS Visual C++ Resource ScriptRC.M2.03.06416
MS Visual C++ Server Repsonse FileSRF.M2.15.002193
MS Visual C++ Workbench InformationVCW.M2.19.002752
MS Visual C++.NET ProjectVCPROJ, USER.H2.13.002183
MS Visual C++.NET Style SheetVCSTYLE.H2.13.002191
MS Visual Interdev CacheVIC, IMG.M3.16.00535
MS Visual J++ ProjectVJP.M2.28.001465
MS Visual Source Safe Code ControlSCC.M2.13.001033
MS Visual Studio Application WizardVSDIR.M2.13.002185
MS Visual Studio Extension DescriptionTXT.M3.29.004776
MS Visual Studio Help Context ID MapHM.M2.13.002175
MS Visual Studio Help ProjectHPJ.M2.13.00781
MS Visual Studio IntelliSense Code SnippetSNIPPET.M3.12.004567
MS Visual Studio MacroVSMACRO, VSMACROS.H2.17.002197
MS Visual Studio Package ProjectPKP.M2.07.001468
MS Visual Studio Project TemplateVSTEMPLATE.M3.12.003310
MS Visual Studio PropertiesVSPROPS.H2.15.00656
MS Visual Studio ShellPKGDEF.M3.12.004566
MS Visual Studio SolutionSLN.M2.15.001467
MS Visual Studio Wizard ConfigurationVSZ.M2.13.002187
MS Visual Studio Work Item QueryWIQ.M3.05.004411
MS Visual Studio.NET DB DiscoveryVSDISCO, DISCO.H2.15.001077
MS Visual Studio.NET DB Discovery MapMAP, DISCOMAP.H2.13.002178
MS Visual Studio.NET Deployment ProjectVDPROJ.M2.13.002184
MS Visual Studio.NET Perform. SessionPSESS.M2.09.00876
MS Visual Studio.NET ProjectCSPROJ, VBPROJ, USER, VBDPROJ, CSDPROJ,.M3.29.00552
MS Visual Studio.NET Src Safe Code CntVSPSCC.M2.09.00680
MS Visual Studio.NET Web InformationWEBINFO.M2.09.001174
MS Windows .NET Application ConfigurationCONFIG, CFG, DEFAULT, CCH, MANIFEST, PS1.H3.29.002189
MS Windows Desktop ThemeTHEME, THM.M2.06.00361
MS Windows Desktop Theme ElementsELM.M2.10.001289
MS Windows Explorer Command FileSCF, ISK.M2.28.001035
MS Windows Group Policy SettingsADMX.H2.30.004007
MS Windows Help Contents TableCNT.M1.00.0053
MS Windows Internet ShortcutURL, MIM, ULK.M2.00.00140
MS Windows JavaScript ResourcesRESJSON.M3.19.004565
MS Windows Media Player Play ListASX.M2.17.002602
MS Windows Media Player PlaylistWPL.M2.19.032841
MS Windows Media Player Playlist (XML)WPL.M2.03.06466
MS Windows PolicyPOLICY, MAN, MANIFEST.H2.28.00299
MS Windows Registry Import FileREG, DAT, SUD.M2.09.00313
MS Windows Script FileWSF.H2.15.002192
MS Windows System Event LogLOG, ALT, LO_.M3.16.001236
MS Windows Visual Stylesheet (XML)MANIFEST, MAN, MUM.H3.29.002177
MS Word 2007-2010 Document (Open XML)DOCX.H3.23.002208
MS Word 2007-2010 Document+Macros (Open XML)DOCM.H3.23.004216
MS Word 2007-2010 Template (Open XML)DOTX.H3.23.004217
MS Word 2007-2010 Template+Macros (Open XML)DOTM.H3.23.004218
MS Word Document (XML)DOC, XML, HTM, HTML, MHT.H2.37.001249
MSN Messenger Saved Contact ListCTT.M3.16.002988
Mtree Index..M3.20.004689
MultiEdit ConfigurationME, MEW.M2.30.003979
Multimedia Builder DataMBD.M2.29.003918
Multimedia Email MessageME3.M2.10.001908
Multisim DesignMS8, MS9, MS10.M2.26.003569
Mutt Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.01546
NASA Planetary Data Systems ImagePDS, IMG.M3.02.00938
Nascar SimRacing DataMAS.M2.29.003916
National Weather Service ForecastTXT, TEXT.M2.28.003725
Nawk Programming LanguagetNAWK, GAWK, AWK.M2.16.002408
Nazgul Compiled Message Catalog..M2.22.003095
Neko BytecodeN.M2.31.004042
Neosat FixesHZF.M2.28.003810
Nero Audio PeakTMP.M3.01.004317
NetCDF CDL MetadataCDL, NC, CDF.M2.21.002950
Netscape Browser Bookmarks..M2.23.013318
Netscape Browser Cookie..M2.23.003300
Netscape Email MessageEML.M2.26.003563
Netscape Folder CacheSNM.M3.16.003264
NetStumbler NS1 LogNS1.M3.16.001929
NetWare Installation StartINS.M1.00.0083
NIST NSRL Hash DatabaseTXT, CSV.M2.07.001377
NMEA GPS LogNMEA, NMA.M3.16.004051
NOAA-PMEL BBIS DataTXT, TEXT.M2.28.003717
Nokia Saved SMS MessageVMG.M3.16.002839
Nord Modular G2 Performance DataPRF2.M2.33.004131
Novell Message FileMSG, DAT.M1.00.0034
NUnit Test ProjectNUNIT.M2.31.004056
Nyquist Plug-inNY.M2.10.001933
Object Oriented Graphics Library: 4x4 TransformationINST.M2.23.012557
Object Oriented Graphics Library: Bezier (ASCII)BBP, BEZ.M2.17.002549
Object Oriented Graphics Library: Mesh (ASCII)MESH.M2.14.002291
Object Oriented Graphics Library: Multiple 4x4 TransformationsGRP, PRJ.M2.17.002558
Object Oriented Graphics Library: Objects (ASCII)OFF.M2.23.012551
Object Oriented Graphics Library: Quadrilaterals (ASCII)QUAD.M2.17.00906
Object Oriented Graphics Library: SkeletonSKEL.M2.17.002555
Object Oriented Graphics Library: SphereSPH.M2.17.002556
Object Oriented Graphics Library: Vectors (ASCII)VECT.M2.17.002553
OMAX Make Tool Path DataOMX.M2.32.004071
OneNote Note (XML)ONE, XML, HTM, MHT.H2.35.024226
Open eBook Forum PublicationOPF.H2.21.002924
Open Financial Connectivity FileOFC.M2.32.004069
Open Financial Exchange DataQFX.M2.14.002326
Open Inventor 3d Scene (ASCII)IV, IRIS, INVENTOR.M3.19.00807
Open Inventor 3d Scene (Binary)IV, IRIS, INVENTOR.M3.19.00808
Open WebMail Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.01550
OpenOffice DatabaseODB.H3.22.002615
OpenOffice Drawing / TemplateSXD, STD.H3.22.002610
OpenOffice Impress Presentation / TemplateSXI, STI.H3.22.002612
OpenOffice Math FormulaSXM.H3.22.002611
OpenOffice Spreadsheet / TemplateSXC, STC.H3.22.002613
OpenOffice Text Document / TemplateSXW, STW.H3.22.002614
Oracle 7 ConfigurationORA, SIZ, VRF, PIN.M2.03.06917
Oracle 7 ScriptORC.L2.00.00918
Oracle Binary Form Source CodeFMB.M2.17.00731
Oracle Database BackupARC.M3.20.004693
Oracle Form 3.0 Source CodeINP.L2.00.00799
Orbiter ScenarioSCN.M2.17.011040
OrCAD Library ModelLIB.M2.29.003888
Origin ProjectOPJ.M2.26.003568
ORTIM Zeit DataOB3.M2.32.004066
OverDrive Media Console Media ControlODM.M2.26.003587
OziExplorer Map (ASCII)MAP.M2.13.002179
Paint Shop Pro ScriptPSPSCRIPT, PSP.M2.23.001355
Panda 3D Transform DefinitionEGG.M3.17.004658
Panda SignaturesSIG.M2.36.004233
Parasolid CAD ModelX_T.M3.06.004433
ParaView Legacy VTK DataVTK.M3.04.004390
ParaView VTK Rectilinear GridVTR.M3.04.004391
ParaView VTK Structured GridVTS.M3.04.004392
Pathetic Writer DocumentPW.M2.19.002776
PC File Letter / ReportLTR, REP.M2.19.002774
PeachText 5000 Document..M2.19.002765
People Putty Haptek CharacterHTR, HAPTAR.M2.28.003805
Pepakura Designer Paper Craft PatternPDO.M2.32.004094
Perl Script/ApplicationPL.M3.19.00955
Perl-Parsed HTMLPHTML.L2.00.00944
Persistence of Vision Ray-TracerPOV, INC.M2.22.00968
Personal Home Page ScriptPHP, PHP3, PHP4, PH3, PH4.M3.16.002403
Phoenix Visual Designer FormFRM.M2.15.002388
Phoenix Visual Designer ProjectPBP.M2.11.001981
PhotoLine Browse IndexPLB.M2.26.003597
PhotoLine Image DocumentPLD.M2.33.004113
PhotoScore DocumentOPT.M2.32.004077
piAccess Mail / LinkPIL.M2.16.00946
Picasa Movie ProjectMXF.M3.22.004705
Picture Pump ProjectPPP.M2.11.00971
Pine Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.01577
PingPlotter ScriptPPX.M2.33.004129
PipeDream DocumentPD.M2.32.004092
PKCS #7 Secure MIME MessageP7M, EML, TXT.M3.19.001810
PlantWALK ModelMODEL.M2.30.003994
Polygon 3D ObjectsPOLY.M3.19.002561
Polygon Model FormatPLY.M2.11.00961
PolyHedral DatabasePHD.M2.17.002560
Portable Application Description (XML)XML.H2.14.002337
Portable BitMap Image (ASCII)PBM, PNM.M1.00.00273
Portable Game NotationPGN.M2.11.001988
Portable GreyMap Image (ASCII)PGM, PNM, PBM.M1.00.00275
Portable PixMap Image (ASCII)PPM, PNM, PBM.M1.00.00281
PostScript Printer DescriptionPPD, SPD.M3.29.002224
Power Translator DocumentMTP.M2.31.004038
PowerBASIC ConfigurationPB.M2.32.004087
PowerShell ScriptPS1.M3.23.034003
Presence Information Data FormatPIDFYH2.16.002452
Pretty Good Privacy Key/Signature TextTXT.M2.16.002414
Pretty Good Privacy Message (ASCII)..M2.22.003086
Pretty Good Privacy Private Key Block (ASCII)..M2.24.003413
Pretty Good Privacy Public Key Block (ASCII)..M2.22.003085
Pretty Good Privacy Signature (ASCII)ASC.H2.18.002627
Pretty Good Privacy Signed Message (ASCII)..M2.22.003084
PrimeOCR OutputPRO.M2.28.003718
Princeton Transport Run LogLOG.M3.16.003726
Printer Job Language ImagePJL, SPL, PRN.H3.16.00408
Printer Separator PageSEP, HPC, GPD.M3.16.00459
Pro/ENGINEER AssemblyASM.M2.18.002706
Pro/ENGINEER DrawingDRW.M2.25.003455
Pro/ENGINEER Geographic ImagePRT, PTR.M2.26.021260
Pro/ENGINEER Geographic Image FormFRM.M2.07.001555
ProWrite DocumentWOR, IFF.H1.00.00228
PSpice SchematicSCH.M2.11.001036
PuTTY Private KeyPPK.M2.33.004125
Python Tkinter / UNIX Shell ScriptPY, PYC, TCL, SH, PL.M2.16.00987
Qt Translation SourceTS.M3.02.004334
Quick Ray TraceQRT.M2.12.00990
Quickbooks Backup LogSYB.M3.16.004570
QuickBooks for Windows Company ProfileMPR.M2.27.003705
QuickBooks for Windows ConfigurationND.M2.23.003309
QuickBooks for Windows Copy FileQCF.M3.29.003307
QuickBooks for Windows Object Information (XML)QBOT.M2.27.003706
QuickBooks for Windows Update DescriptionDAT.M3.29.004775
Quickbooks Update LogLOG, OLD.M3.29.004773
Quicken Interchange FormatQIF.M2.17.00993
QuickLink Mobile PhonebookPBOOK.H2.15.00867
QuizPro QuizQZD, QZS, QZE.M2.34.004162
QV Map Geographic CoordinatesCAL.M2.21.002935
R Saved WorkspaceRDATA.M2.34.004166
Radiance 3D Scene DescriptionRAD.M2.17.002562
Ray Dream Studio Native Data FormatRDS, 3DS, D3D.M2.11.002006
Rayshade 3D SceneRAY, SHADE.M2.23.011005
RealMedia MetafileRAM.M3.16.002833
REBOL Script / DataR.M2.17.001001
Regcleaner Language FileRLG.M2.11.002009
Relax NG Compact Syntax FileRNCYH2.16.002454
RenderMan Interface BytestreamRIB.M2.12.001011
RenderWare ScriptRWX.M2.03.06255
Revolution MetaCard Stack (Text)REV.M2.34.004172
RoboForm SafeNote/Passcard DatabaseRFN, RFP, RFX.M3.16.004174
RPG Maker 2000/2003 MapLMU.M2.29.003894
RTrace 3D ImageSFF, SCN.M2.22.003040
Ruby ScriptRB.M2.27.003688
SAPCAR ArchiveCAR.M2.24.002939
Scalable Vector Graphics ImageSVG.H2.05.001264
Scenarist Closed Caption FileSCC.M2.13.002165
ScreenSwift Screen Saver ProjectSSP.M2.37.004268
Scribus DocumentSLA, SCD, SLAZ.M3.19.002036
Seamless Image GraphicSID.M2.26.003560
SecureRemote DataC.M2.03.06624
Semicolon Divided ValuesSDV.H3.29.001051
SerialBox Serial Numbers PackageSB2.M2.35.004202
Settlers II MapSWD.M3.00.004283
Setup InformationINF, INI, CDF, ISS, SWT.M2.15.02455
SGML Document Type DefinitionDTD, ENT, XML, XSD.H3.29.00686
Simulink Simulation ModelMDL.M2.19.002768
Sketch DrawingSK.M2.11.002030
Smart Install Maker ProjectSMM.M2.36.004238
SmartAssembly Project{SA}PROJ.M2.33.004132
snAPPshot ASCII Application Object TemplateAXT.M2.18.002716
SNMP MIB DefinitionMIB.M2.07.001557
SNNS Pattern DefinitionPAT.M2.26.003605
Snoop CaptureSNOOP.M3.19.004247
Softimage XSI 3D ModelXSI.M2.12.002133
Soldat Bot InformationBOT.M2.20.002899
SolidWorks eDrawings AssemblyEASM, EPRT.M2.19.002798
Sonata CAD Modelling FileT2T.L2.00.001086
Sonic Scenarist SubTitlesSST.M2.37.004270
Sony Ericsson Mobile Phone NoteVNT.M3.04.004382
Sound Forge ProjectFRG.M2.28.003749
Source Code (General)PAS, C, CPP, JS, H, VB, VBS.M3.29.001256
Source Code Header/Include FileH, INC, H16, HXX, C, HPP.M2.15.00403
Source Code Make FileMAK, MK.M2.13.00405
SpaceCAD Rocket DesignROC.M2.34.004179
Spartan Molecule ModelSMOL.M2.36.004239
Spartan Spinput JobSPINPUT.M2.37.004255
Spatial Data Modelling LanguageSDML.M2.17.001047
Spectral DataSPA.M2.36.004250
Speech Synthesis Markup LanguageSSML.M3.30.004782
Spline Font Database..M2.23.003231
SPSS Portable Data (ASCII)POR.M3.19.004123
Squeak PackageSAR.M2.35.004197
Squeeze ProjectSQZ.M2.37.004263
Standard Generalized Markup LanguageSGML, XML, HTM, HTML.M3.29.001060
Standard-Delay-FormatSDF.M2.17.001044
Star 3 MIDI Karaoke SongST3.M2.37.004272
Statler Stitcher DesignQLI.M2.34.004157
StruCAD 3D ModelSPF.M2.37.004253
Structured Query Language CodeSQC.L2.00.001078
Structured Query Language QuerySQL.M2.31.021079
Structured Query Language Report / ProgramSQR.M2.17.001080
Stuttgart Neural Network Simulator DefinitionNET.M2.31.004048
Summary Information Stream (NTFS ADS)..M2.20.002915
Sun Icon/Cursor ImageICON, CURSOR, PR, ICO.M2.22.00790
SuperTux Saved GameSTSG.M2.37.004278
Swish-e IndexSWISH-E.M3.00.004285
Symantec LiveState Recovery ImageSV2I.M3.00.004280
Symbolic Link (SYLK) SpreadsheetSLK.M2.12.00561
Synchronized Multimedia Integrated LanguageSMI, SMIL.M3.16.002239
Synthesizer Generator / Kimwitu Music..M2.24.003394
SysV R4 PKG DatastreamsPKG.M2.16.002431
T602 Document602.M2.17.002520
T602 Document (CP 852 Encoding)602.M2.22.003089
T602 Document (Kamenicky Encoding)602.M2.22.003088
T602 Document (KOI8-CS Encoding)602.M2.22.003090
Tab Separated Values Text FileTSV, TXT, TEXT, LOG.H3.29.001258
Tachyon Parallel Raytracer 3D ModelDAT.M2.14.002284
Tagwrite TemplateTWW.M2.11.001101
TargetExpress TargetMTE.M2.31.004035
TatukGIS ProjectTTKGP.M3.02.004335
Taverna Workbench Workflow DefinitionT2FLOW.M3.00.004286
TeamViewer Video SessionTVS.M3.02.004337
Telemate ScriptTMS.M2.11.002061
Terragen 2 World DataTGD.M3.01.004302
Terragen Light and AtmosphereATM, ATMSPHR.M2.18.002709
Terragen Surface MapSRF.M2.13.002181
TeX Device Independent DocumentDVI.M2.25.001830
TEXinfo SourceTEXI, TEXTINFO.M3.01.004300
TeXmacs Document..M2.26.003538
Text FileTXT, DOC, INI, INF, ASC, TEXT.H2.28.003
Text File (MacBinary)TXT, DOC, TEXT.M2.09.001734
Text File (Unicode SCSU)TXT, TEXT.M2.24.003342
Text File (UTF-16BE)..M2.15.002345
Text File (UTF-32BE)..M2.19.002734
Text File (UTF-32LE)..M2.19.002733
Text File (UTF-7)TXT, TEXT.M2.24.003341
Text File (UTF-8)TXT, INI, TEXT, LOG.M2.23.011254
Text File With Formatting CodesTXT, TEXT.M2.32.003712
Text File: Unicode/DoubleByte/UTF-16LETXT, DOC, INI, INF, TEXT.M3.33.021242
TextCraft DocumentFTXT, FTX, IFF.H2.25.00199
Textual 3D Data DescriptionTTDDD, TTD.M2.22.003042
Tgif DrawingTGIF.M2.24.003346
The Bat! Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.012604
Thunderbird Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.012605
Thunderbird Mail Summary FileMSF.M2.19.022816
TimeLiner 5.0 TimelineTL5.M3.01.004313
Timex Data Link Watch ApplicationAPP.M2.18.002701
TinyDisk Meta FileTDF.M3.00.004295
Toolbook DatabaseTBK, SBK.M2.11.00250
TR Assistant DictionaryTRD.M3.02.004328
TracerCAD DrawingAK.M2.19.042857
Track Record Viewer TRV/TRVX DefinitionTRV.M2.11.002065
Track Record Viewer TRV/TRVX IndexTRX.M2.11.002066
Traverse PC Desktop Survey DataTRV.M3.02.004333
TreePad Hypertext DatabaseHJT.M3.16.001863
Triangular Irregular NetworkTIN.M2.17.002565
Tripod Data Systems JobJOB.M2.29.003861
Tripos MOL2 3D Molecule ImageMOL2.M2.17.002545
TrueSpace 3D Object (ASCII)COB, SCN.M3.19.002665
Turbo C HelpTCH.M3.16.002319
Turbo Pascal HelpTPH.M3.16.002062
Turbo Vision HelpTVH.M3.16.002320
Ulead Private DataUPD.M3.03.004358
Universal Classification Standard DatabaseUCS.M3.03.004351
Universal Hint System FileUHS.M2.11.002070
UNIX Shell ArchiveSHAR.M2.14.002311
USeq Genome DataUSEQ.M3.03.004361
UU-Encoded FileUU, UUE, DATYH2.34.001109
UUNET Dial-in ScriptSCR.M2.00.001230
VBA32 Antivirus SignatureUDB.M3.03.004353
Ventura Generated Text FileGEN.L2.00.00760
Video Edit Magic ProjectMPJ.M2.30.003997
Videoscape 3D Model with Colored FacesGEO, SHP.M1.00.00306
Videoscape 3D Model with Colored VertiGEO.M2.14.002285
Videoscape 3D Model with Gouraud CurveGEO.M2.14.002287
Videoscape 3D Model with Light SourceGEO.M2.14.002286
Viewpoint Media Player iPix ImageMTX.M2.31.004039
Virtual Calendar FileVCS, ICS.M3.16.002072
Virtual Pascal UnitVPI.M2.17.002570
Virtual Reality World (ASCII)WRL, WRZ, VRML, WRML.M2.17.00412
Virtual World Interchange FileFFIVW.M2.17.00722
VISI-Series CAD Work FileWKF.M3.05.004413
VisiCalc SpreadsheetVC.H2.19.00566
Visual Paradigm for UML ProjectVPP.M3.04.004386
Visual Thought DiagramVTHOUGHT.M2.26.003585
Visualization of Compiler GraphVCG.M3.03.004370
VISX image (ASCII)..M2.26.003523
VIZ dVS Model/ObjectVIZ.M2.25.003431
VMD 3D ImageVMD.M2.17.002566
VMware ConfigurationVMX.M2.12.002112
VMware LocalizationVLCL.M3.04.004378
VobSub Filter IndexIDX.M2.28.003818
Vox Proxy MacroVPM.M3.04.004385
VTBuilder Binary TerrainBT.M2.20.002907
WARC ArchiveWARC.M3.18.004668
Waypoint GPS Locations MapWPT.M2.12.002128
WBEM Managed Object FormatMOF, MFL.M2.19.001234
Web Application Description LanguageWADL.H2.16.002506
Web Script Source CodeJS, ASP, HTM, HTML, HT?, INC, BAS.M3.29.003319
Web Service Description LanguageWSDL.H2.15.002186
WebHelp PageHTM.M3.33.034820
WI-Scan LogSTD.M3.16.004274
WildTangent Compressed PNG ImageWPG, WJP.M2.15.00604
Winamp Advanced Visualization StudioAVS.M2.18.002713
Winamp Equilizer LibraryEQF.M2.24.003401
Winamp MP3 PlaylistM3U.M2.29.001497
WinAmp MPEG Play ListPLS.M2.11.00959
Windows CD-ROM AutorunINF.M2.26.003525
Windows DVD MakerMSDVD.M2.31.004033
Windows Policy TemplateADM.M2.19.042852
Windows Policy Template (Unicode)ADM.M2.19.042853
Windows Update PackageMUM.H2.30.004008
Windows Vista ContactCONTACT.H2.21.002980
WinPlot ChartXWP.M3.08.004473
WinUAE Game ConfigurationUAE.M2.07.001509
Wireless Markup LanguageWML.H2.19.002730
Wise Installer LogLOG.M3.16.00658
Wise ScriptWSE.M3.06.004425
WorldBuilder SceneWLD.M2.17.002567
WorldToolKit 3D Neutral File FormatNFF.M3.17.001373
Wyko Vision Dataset (ASCII)ASC.M2.23.013315
WYSIWYG DesignWYG.M3.06.004432
X-ray Diffraction DataUDF.M2.17.001104
X11 BitMapXBM, BM, BMP, BITMAP.H1.05.00179
X11 Pixmap ImageXPM, PM.M2.22.001166
x509 Security CertificateCRT.M2.21.002984
x509v3 Security CertificateCRT.M2.21.002985
XaoS Position FileXPF.M2.12.002130
Xara Internal Graphic ImageWIX.M3.05.004412
Xbox 360 User InterfaceXUI.M3.16.004470
XeX Web Page DefinitionXEX.M3.07.004447
xfit XDD Format DataXDD.M3.07.004442
XGL 3D ModelXGL.M2.14.002294
Xilinx Integrated Software Environment Project..M2.31.004053
Xmcd CD InformationXMCD.M2.16.002430
XML Based Filtering FormatCL, XML.H2.16.002455
XML EncryptionXML.H3.29.002507
XML Paper Specification Document (Open XML)XPS.H3.23.002148
XML Resource Description FrameworkRDF.H3.19.001007
XML SchemaXSD, XML.H3.29.002132
XML-binary Optimized PackagingXOP.H2.16.00490
XPilot NG MapXP2.M3.07.004455
XQuery Source/ModuleXQ, XQM, XQY.M3.08.004465
Xset Plug-inXPL.M3.07.004458
XSL Formatting Objects FormFO, XML.H2.20.002861
XTrkCAD ProjectXTC.M3.08.004468
XyWrite / Signature / Nota Bene Document..M2.19.002749
Yahoo! Mail Email MessageEML, TXT.H2.22.012606
Yamaha PSR-9000 Custom VoiceVIC.M3.04.004376
YAODL 3D SceneYAODL, YDL.M2.12.00809
ZBrush ZTool Native Saved Tool ConfigurationZTL.M3.09.004496
ZeroG SubtitlesZEG.M3.08.004482
ZiLOG Developer Studio WorkspaceZWS.M3.09.004500
ZMA Impedance Response DataZMA.M3.09.004488
Zone Identifier Stream (NTFS ADS)IDENTIFIER.M2.20.002914
Zsync MetadataZSYNC.M3.09.004495
ZX-Paintbrush ImageZXP.M3.09.004504