Storage Methods: Translated in build 3.34.00


Sorted by Description

 

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low 

Cabinet/Archive Binary Bitmap/Raster Digital Audio Music Notes Text Translated Vector Floating Header Compressed Encrypted

Description File Extensions M A Modified Index
3GPP Multimedia File3GP, 3GG, 3G2, 3GPP, 3GPP2, MP4, MPG.M2.29.002096
3GPP Multimedia File (MacBinary)3GP, 3GPP, 3GPP2.M2.16.002097
AAC MPEG-4 AudioMP4, MPG4, HEIC.M3.33.001534
AC-3 / Dolby Digital AudioAC3, EAC3.M3.19.002418
Adaptive Multi-Rate AudioAMR.M2.16.001694
Adaptive Multi-Rate Wideband AudioAWB.M3.19.002377
Adobe PhotoShop ImagePSD, PDDYM2.14.00400
Advanced Audio Coding ADIF SoundAAC.M2.16.00454
Advanced Audio Coding ADTS SoundAAC.M2.16.002419
Advanced Image Coding ImageAIC.M2.07.001540
Apple Emulator 2IMG Disk Image (General)2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.003199
Apple MPEG-4 ALE AudioM4A, MP4, MPG4.M3.21.001530
AppleDouble MIME FormatDAT, AD.M3.19.002439
AppleSingle MIME Format..M3.19.002438
AR7 ArchiveAR7.M2.14.002298
ASIMOV2 Apple Emulator 2IMG Disk Image2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.003204
Astrid/Quartex Advanced Audio CodingAAC.M2.09.001709
Autochop File Part#00, #01, #02, #03, #nn.M1.00.00232
Bernie ][ the Rescue Apple Emulator 2IMG Disk Image2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.003203
BinHex ArchiveHQX, HEXYM1.00.00259
BinHex Archive (MacBinary)HQX, HEX.M2.09.001797
BinSCII Compressed ArchiveBSC, BSQ, BNS.M2.20.002903
BLINK Compressed ArchiveBLI.M2.08.001577
Brava Reader Content Sealed FormatCSF, SCSF.M2.10.001822
Btoa Encoded FileBOO.M2.24.002300
Catakig Apple Emulator 2IMG Disk Image2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.003200
CER Internet Security CertificateCER.M2.23.002823
Cineon BitmapCIN.M2.07.001547
Content Guard Digital Rights Management DatabaseDB.M2.18.00648
Cyber Paint Sequence ImageSEQYM2.25.002141
Data Module Language DictionaryDMD.M2.13.002154
Debian Linux PackageDEB.M2.22.002407
DICOM Image (MacBinary)DICM, DCM.M2.16.002443
Digital Video Interface ImageC16, I16, I8, CMY, CMI, CMQ, IM?.M2.12.002139
Digital Video Interface VideoAVS, DVI.M2.12.002138
DjVu Document ImageDJVU, DJV.H2.25.001826
DjVu Document Image (MacBinary)DJVU, DJV.M2.16.00511
DVD MPEG2 Video Object FileVOB.H2.19.001212
Dynamic Adaptive Compression Tool Archive..M2.08.001586
Enhanced Variable Rate Codec SoundEVC.M2.16.002508
Enhanced Variable Rate Codec Sound-BEVB.M2.16.00492
EverAD PlayJ SoundPLJ.M2.16.00502
G Compressed ArchiveGCA.M2.08.001604
HyperStudio Stack (MacBinary)STK.M2.16.002447
Imagic Film/Picture ImageIC1, IC2, IC3.M2.12.002142
Internet Low Bit Rate Codec SoundLBC.M2.16.00493
Internet Message (MIME)EML, TXT, MHT, MIM, MME, MIME, MSG.H3.21.001262
Internet Message (UU-Encoded)EML, TXT.H2.22.011263
Intuity AUDIX Multimedia MessageLVP.M2.16.00505
Intuity AUDIX Multimedia Msg (MacBinary)LVP.M2.16.00507
Karbon DocumentKARBON.H3.22.002475
KFormula DocumentKFO.H3.22.002477
KiriKiri Adventure Game System PackageXP3.M3.07.004456
Kivio DocumentFLW.H3.22.002478
Kontour DocumentKON.H3.22.002479
KPresenter Slide Show (XML)KPR, KPT.H3.22.002480
KSpread DocumentKSP.H3.22.002481
KWord Document / TemplateKWD, KWT.H3.22.002482
Logitech Desktop Messenger User ProfileDAT, BAK.M2.18.00605
Logitech RSA Crypto KeyTXT.M2.18.001146
LuraWave Format ImageLWF.M2.08.001661
LZA Animation/VideoLZA.M2.12.002103
Machine Independent File Format ImageMIFF, MIF.M2.18.00873
MacWrite II (MacBinary)..M2.16.002448
MIME Base64 ArchiveB64.M3.19.00482
MIME HTML Web Page ArchiveMHT, EML, HTM, MAFF, MHTML.H2.22.011910
MLP Audio Stream (Intel)MLP.M3.19.00498
MLP Audio Stream (Motorola)MLP.M3.19.00497
MPEG 2 Transport StreamMP2T, MPEG.M2.16.002424
MPEG 4 AnimationMP4, MPEG, MPG4.M3.14.002423
MPEG 4 Animation (MacBinary)MP4, MPEG, MPG4.M2.16.002449
MPEG AnimationMPG, MPEG, MPE, M1V, ENC, MPA, MPS, M2VYH2.19.00246
MPEG-4 Audio Lossless Coding StandardALS.M2.15.00948
MS Access Database Template (Open XML)ACCDT.H3.23.002396
MS Excel 2007-2010 Spreadsheet (Open XML)XLSX, XLAM.H3.23.002209
MS Excel 2007-2010 Spreadsheet+Macro (Open XML)XLSM.H3.23.004219
MS Excel 2007-2010 Template (Open XML)XLTX.H3.23.004220
MS Excel 2007-2010 Template+Macros (Open XML)XLTM.H3.23.004221
MS Excel Spreadsheet (Open XML,Binary)XLSB.H3.22.002626
MS IIS RSA Crypto Machine Key..M2.00.001176
MS Office Data (Open XML) (General)XLSX, DOCX, PPTX, XLSM, DOCM, PPTM, ???X.H3.23.002207
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Presentation (Open XML)PPTX.H3.23.002210
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Presentation+Macros (Open XML)PPTM.H3.23.004222
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Slides (Open XML)PPSX.H3.23.004224
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Slides+Macros (Open XML)PPSM.H3.23.004225
MS PowerPoint 2007-2010 Template (Open XML)POTX.H3.23.004223
MS Quarter-Inch Cartridge Backup SetQIC.M2.11.00992
MS Visio 2013 Document (Open XML)VSDX.H3.23.004551
MS Windows Fax Cover Page (compiled)CVR, SQM.M2.13.002162
MS Windows Media Catalog DatabaseWMDB.M2.18.002723
MS Word 2007-2010 Document (Open XML)DOCX.H3.23.002208
MS Word 2007-2010 Document+Macros (Open XML)DOCM.H3.23.004216
MS Word 2007-2010 Template (Open XML)DOTX.H3.23.004217
MS Word 2007-2010 Template+Macros (Open XML)DOTM.H3.23.004218
NetFRAME MPEG 2 AnimationMPEG, MPG, MPE, ENC.M1.00.00270
Nortel Voice Block Sound (MacBinary)VBK.M2.16.00508
Norton Spam Filter PatternSPM.M2.18.00666
Norton Virus Definitions Update CertificateDAT, BAK.M2.18.00608
OpenDocument Office DocumentODT, O?I, O?G, O?F, O?C, O?T, OD?, OT?.H3.22.001499
Parity Archive Reconstruction FilePAR.M2.24.003379
Parity Archive Volume Set Specification 1PAR.M2.23.012406
Parity Archive Volume Set Specification 2PAR2.M2.11.001980
PC Link ImageC64.M2.08.001597
PGC Portfolio Graphics Compressed BitmapPGF.M2.08.001668
PINs encrypted dataPINS.M2.16.00947
PKCS #7 Secure MIME MessageP7M, EML, TXT.M3.19.001810
PKCS Certificate / Digital IDP7C, P10, P12, P7B.L2.00.00924
Portable Monochrome Recursive Format ImageMRF.M2.17.002592
Portrait Innovations ImagePI2.M2.14.002245
PowerBuilder LibraryPBL.M2.17.00930
Pretty Good Privacy Key/Signature TextTXT.M2.16.002414
Pretty Good Privacy Signature (ASCII)ASC.H2.18.002627
ProgDVBR MPEG2 VideoMPEG, MPG.H2.19.002104
PureVoice AudioQCPYM3.19.001090
QEMU Qcow Disk ImageIMG.M2.13.001448
QEMU Suspend Disk ImageIMG.M2.23.003260
RealLegal Binder DocumentPEX.H3.19.001802
RocketEdition eBookRB.M2.11.002003
RSA Crypto KeyPUB, PPK, DAT.M3.29.002395
RTE Encoded FileRTE.M2.34.004187
Sealed GIF ImageSGI, SGIF, S1G.M2.16.002425
Selectable Mode Vocoder SoundSMV.M2.16.00491
Senddisk File..M1.00.00142
Sheppy's ImageMaker Apple Emulator 2IMG Disk Image2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.003201
Six-2-Four (624) Packed DOS ExecutableCOM.M2.14.001813
SpchComp Encoded Speech/AudioSPC.M2.07.001559
Spectrum 512 Smooshed ImageSPC, SPU, SPS.M2.07.001073
Speex Lossy Audio Codec Raw AudioSPEEX.M2.17.002589
STAD Graphic ImagePAC.M2.06.001364
Sweet 16 Apple Emulator 2IMG Disk Image2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.003202
Tape Archive FileTAR.M2.23.011087
thinBasic Console Script (Obfuscated)TBASICCX.M3.00.004287
thinBasic GUI Script (Obfuscated)TBASICX.M3.00.004291
TMPGEnc Conversion TemplateMCF.M2.10.001901
TTA (True Audio) Free Lossless AudioTTA.M3.21.002405
UHArc Compressed ArchiveUHA.M2.28.00484
UNIX Compress ArchiveZ, TAZ, TGZ, GZ, GTAR.M2.07.001088
UU-Encoded FileUU, UUE, DATYH2.34.001109
VeriSign Security CertificateCER, CRT, DER, DAT, CRL.M3.09.00615
Viewpoint Executable (compressed)MTJ.M2.13.002151
Viewpoint Java Script (compressed)MTJ.M2.13.002152
Viewpoint Library (compressed)MTJ.M2.13.002150
Viewpoint Scene Attributes (compressed)MTZ.M2.13.002149
Virtual MC-10 Tape ImageC10.M2.07.001480
VivoActive Streaming VideoVIV, VIVO.M2.17.001121
VMware Virtual Disk ImageVMDK.M3.19.001878
Vorbis Lossy Audio Codec Raw AudioVORBIS.M2.17.002590
VoxWare MetaVoice Encoded AudioVOXYH2.07.001125
WatchGuard Cloaked FileCLK.M2.21.002966
XGS Apple IIGS Emulator 2IMG Disk Image2MG, 2IMG.M2.23.001476
Xing MPEG AnimationMPG, MPE, M1V, ENC.H2.19.00247
XML Paper Specification Document (Open XML)XPS.H3.23.002148
XML-binary Optimized PackagingXOP.H2.16.00490
Yahoo! Anti-Spy Quarantine IndexDAT.M2.11.002084
yEnc Encoded FileYNC.M3.19.001513