Storage Methods: Compressed in build 3.34.00


Sorted by Description

 

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low 

Cabinet/Archive Binary Bitmap/Raster Digital Audio Music Notes Text Translated Vector Floating Header Compressed Encrypted

Description File Extensions M A Modified Index
16 Bit Adaptive RLE Compressed BitmapJMG.M2.29.003859
1944: Battle of the Bulge Game ArchiveFX.M2.15.002371
3D Ultra Mini Golf Game ArchiveRBX.M2.15.001071
3D Ultra Pinball Game ArchiveTBV.M2.15.001039
7-Zip Archive7Z, LZMA.M2.07.001519
7-Zip Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.H2.35.034227
777 Compressed Archive777.M3.10.004530
86F Compressed Disk Image86F.M3.34.004826
a-Pac Compressed AudioAPC.M2.08.001695
ABComp ArchiveABP.M2.22.002296
AbiWord Compressed DocumentZABW, GZ.M2.22.001515
Absolute Packager Self Extracting ArchiveEXE, ZIP.M2.10.011971
Absolute Terror Game ArchivePAK.M2.15.00524
Ace ArchiveACE.M2.08.00481
Ace Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003171
Ace Ventura Game ArchiveBIN.M2.15.00487
ACT Lossless Compressed AudioMKW.M2.07.001533
Act Of War Game ArchiveDAT.M2.15.00489
Adlib Tracker II InstrumentA2I.M3.28.004767
Adlib Tracker II Instrument BankA2B.M3.28.004768
Adlib Tracker II Module SongA2M.M3.28.004769
Adlib Tracker II PatternA2P.M3.28.004771
Adlib Tracker II Tiny Module SongA2T.M3.28.004770
Adobe AIR ApplicationAIR.H3.19.004414
Adobe AIR Signed PackageSPI, ACX, CFG.H3.11.004543
Adobe InDesign Document (XML)IDML.H3.07.014372
Advanced Digital Audio CompressedADA.M3.21.001692
AFX/XPFX ArchiveAFX.M2.18.002645
Ai Archiver ArchiveAI.M2.22.003080
Ai32 Archiver ArchiveAI.M2.22.001520
AIN Archiver ArchiveAIN.M2.07.00427
AIX Small Indexed Archive (32-bit)AR.M2.18.001563
AIX Small Indexed Archive (32/64-bit)AR.M2.18.001564
AKT ArchiveAKT.M2.22.002297
AlbumWrap Music ArchiveMP3YH3.16.001561
Allegro Compressed PackfileDAT.M2.21.002996
ALZip Compressed ArchiveALZ.M2.08.001562
Amiga XPKF Compressed Archive..M2.22.003122
Arc 6.0 MKS ArchiveEXE.M1.00.0082
Arc ArchiveARC.M2.25.0046
Arc Self-Disolving Compressed Archive (C64)SDA.M2.08.001596
ARCV Archive$00.M3.26.004745
Arj ArchiveARJ, A??, DSK.M3.19.0021
Arj Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M1.00.0076
ArmPack ArchiveAP.M2.18.002700
ARQ ArchiveARQ.M2.22.003066
ARS ArchiveARS.M2.22.003074
ARX Compressed ArchiveARX.M2.08.001565
ASD ArchiveASD.M2.14.00586
Atomik Cruncher Archive..M2.18.002646
Audio IFF Compressed SoundAIFC, AIFF, AIF, IFF, SND.H2.25.001693
AUKTOOLS 2000 Compressed ArchiveCMP.M2.08.001584
AUS Backup Data Archive..M3.26.004746
AutoCAD Color-dependent Plot Style TableCTB.M2.21.002989
Automation Compacter Archive..M2.18.002647
Automation Packer Archive..M2.18.002648
AVCHD Clip InformationCPI.M3.19.002983
AXX ArchiveAAX.M2.14.002295
Bag Compressed ArchiveBAG.M2.08.001566
Bee Compressed ArchiveBEE.M2.08.001573
Big Tag Image File FormatTIFF, TIFYM2.21.002929
BinSCII Compressed ArchiveBSC, BSQ, BNS.M2.20.002903
BioArc Compressed ArchiveBIO.M2.08.001575
BIX Compressed ArchiveBIX.M2.14.001576
BlackHole Compressed ArchiveBH.M2.08.001574
BLINK Compressed ArchiveBLI.M2.08.001577
Block DCT Compressor ImageKIF.M2.07.001546
BMA Archiver Compressed ArchiveBMA.M2.20.002894
BOA Constrictor Compressed ArchiveBOA, B58, B??.M2.08.001580
BONK Lossless/Lossy Compressed AudioBONK.M2.16.002420
Brian's Compression Shell AnimationBCS.M2.12.002099
BroadBand eBookLRF.M2.29.003899
Broderbund Mohawk ArchiveMHK.M2.08.001618
BSA Packing Program Compressed ArchiveBSN.M2.22.001581
BSArc/BS2 ArchiveBSA, BS2.M2.22.003056
BSD System V AR ArchiveAR.M2.23.003054
BSDIFF Compressed Archive..M3.18.004671
BTPC Compressed ImageBTPC.M2.14.00453
BTSpk ArchiveBTS.M2.14.002301
BWC ArchiveBC.M2.04.00448
BZA Compressed ArchiveBZA.M2.08.001582
Bzip Archive V1BZ.M2.14.002302
Bzip Archive V2BZ, BZ2, TBV2.M2.19.001426
CAR Compressed ArchiveCAR.M2.08.001578
Cartesian Products Compressed Internet DocumentCPC.M3.19.002982
CH Compressor for Picture! ImageCHP.M2.07.001545
ChArc Compressed ArchiveCHZ.M2.08.001583
ChiefLZ LZA Compressed Data v1LZA.M3.31.004793
ChiefLZ LZA Compressed Data v2LZA.M3.31.004794
ChiefLZ LZZ Compressed Data v2LZZ.M3.31.004795
ChiefLZA Archive..M2.22.003073
Chile Compressed ArchiveCHL.M2.21.002961
CISO Compressed ISO CD ImageCSO.M2.19.002786
Compactor Pro Archive (MacBinary)..M2.09.001800
Compressed Data (Headerless)..M2.31.004016
Compressed Square Wave AudioCSW.M2.21.002378
Compressed Voice FileMSV, DVF.M3.21.001698
Compressia Archive..M2.22.003082
Computer Associates ArchiveCAZ.M2.21.002941
Corel Compressed ImageWI.M2.07.001406
CPIO ArchiveCPIO.M3.19.001427
CrossePAC Compressed ArchivePAC.M2.06.001362
Crunch Archive..M2.18.002649
Crunch Mania Archive..M2.18.002651
CRUSH Compressed ArchiveCRU, CRUSH.M2.07.001428
CryptoMite Encrypted Archive..M2.10.001825
CTXf Compressed ArchiveCXF.M2.14.001585
DAKX Compressed AudioDAX.H2.25.001710
DC ArchiveDC.M2.23.003078
DCA Compressed ArchiveDCA.M2.08.001587
Diet Archive..M1.00.0048
DIET Compressed DOS ProgramCOM.M2.10.001817
DIGILINEAR Compressed ArchiveDLC.M2.08.001600
Digital G Codec ArchiveDGC.M2.08.001588
Digital Speech Standard Compressed AudioDSS.M3.21.002381
Direct3D Object (Binary) CompressedX, D3D, XIE.M2.17.002531
Direct3D Object (Text) CompressedX, D3D, XIE.M2.17.002530
Disintegrator ArchiveDST.M2.14.002304
Disk Doubler ArchiveDD, SEA.M3.33.004810
Disk Imploder ImageDMP, DEX.M3.33.004814
Disk Masher Compressed Disk ImageDMS.M2.08.001601
DitPack Archive..M2.24.003369
Dpae ArchiveDPA.M2.14.002303
Draw Native Drawing (Compress+Preview)ZMF.H3.02.002137
DreamWorks Resource ArchiveBLB.M2.18.002660
Dry ArchiveDRY.M2.23.003063
DSK-PRO Compressed Disk ImagePDI.M3.34.004824
Dynamic Adaptive Compression Tool Archive..M2.08.001586
Eet ArchiveEET.M2.16.002437
ELI 5750 Compressed ArchiveELI.M2.24.003365
EncryptOnClick (Encrypted)EOCYH3.02.003178
Enhanced Compressed WaveletECW.M2.08.001673
Enhanced Compressor ArchiveENC.M2.14.00470
EPC ArchiveEPC.M2.22.003081
Error Code Modeler Pre-Processed CD ImageECM.M2.26.003589
EVE Online Game Contents ArchiveSTUFF.M2.15.00590
EXP1 ArchiveEXP1.M2.22.003070
eXtensible ARchiver ArchiveXAR.M3.18.00684
Extension-Sort Packer ArchiveESP.M2.10.00706
File Imploder ArchiveIMP.M3.33.004815
Final Fantasy Game ArchiveLGP.M2.15.00629
FIZ ArchiveFIZ.M2.24.003368
Floppy Disk File Compressed Disk ImageFDF.M3.34.004828
FoxSQZ Archive..M2.22.003064
Free Lossless Image Format ImageFLIF.M3.19.004647
FreeArc Compressed ArchiveARC.M3.19.002703
Freeze Archive..M2.22.003061
G Compressed ArchiveGCA.M2.08.001604
Gather ArchiveGTH.M2.22.003068
Generic DIFF Archive..M3.18.004672
Generic Forensic Zip Disk Image (Intel)gfz, gfzip.M2.21.002916
Generic Forensic Zip Disk Image (Motorola)gfz, gfzip.M2.21.002917
Google Earth Keyhole Markup Langage (Compressed)KMZ.H3.19.003316
GRZip Compressed ArchiveGRZ.M2.08.001607
GRZip II Compressed ArchiveGRZ.M2.08.001608
GTKtalog Catalog ArchiveGTK.M2.23.003116
GZA Compressed ArchiveGZA.M2.08.001609
Gzip Unix ArchiveGZ, Z, ?Z, ??Z, TAR.M2.28.0044
H2O Compressed ArchiveH2O.M2.15.002370
Hammer Compressed Game DataHMR.M3.31.004796
HAP Archive v2.10HAP.M3.31.004797
HAP Archive v3.00HAP.M3.31.001429
Hercules Compressed CKD DASD Image..M2.25.003427
Home World 2 Game ArchiveBIG.M2.08.001634
Hyper ArchiveHYP.M2.08.0049
iBooks Asset..M3.09.004514
ICE Compressed DOS ProgramCOM.M2.10.001814
ICEOWS Compressed ArchiveICE.M2.08.001611
IMA4 Encoded AudioIMA4.M2.26.003590
Image Professional Compressed BitmapPMBC.H2.18.002636
iMovie Project (Binary)IMOVIEPROJ.M3.19.003843
Infinity Game Engine Compressed TilesetTIZ.M3.01.004309
Info-Zip Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003165
InstallShield 3.x ArchiveZ, LIB, INS, 1, ??_.M2.15.00334
InstallShield 5 Cabinet ArchiveCAB, HDR.M2.08.00347
InstallShield ArchiveEX_, ??_.M1.05.00359
InstallShield Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003168
iWork Keynote PresentationKEY.M3.19.004105
iWork Numbers SpreadsheetNUMBERS.M3.19.004107
iWork Pages DocumentPAGES.M3.19.004106
JAM ArchiveJAM.M2.22.003114
JAR Compressed ArchiveJAR.M2.07.001430
JARCS Compressed ArchiveJAR, J.M2.24.001431
Java ArchiveJAR, ZIP, BASE, MZP.M3.29.001432
Java Pack200 ArchiveJARYM2.25.003419
Java Shared ArchiveJSA.M2.18.001948
Jetico Encrypted ArchiveBCA.M2.08.001572
Jrchive Compressed ArchiveJRC.M2.08.001612
KBOOM Compressed Archive..M2.08.001613
Kexis Lossless Compressed AudioKXS.M2.09.001713
KGB Archiver Compressed ArchiveKGB.M2.15.002372
LA Lossless Compressed AudioLA.M2.29.001701
Larc ArchiveLZS, LZH.M1.00.0052
Larc Self Extracting Archive (COM)COM.M1.00.0035
Larc Self Extracting Archive (EXE)EXE.M1.00.0078
Lepton Compressed JPEG ImageLEP.M3.16.004652
LGLZ Compressed DOS ProgramCOM.M2.10.001815
LHarc Compressed ArchiveLHA, LZH, LHn, LZn, LHD, LZS.M3.19.0050
LHarc Self Extracting Archive (C64)..M2.08.001595
LHarc Self Extracting Archive (COM)COM, EXE.M1.00.0036
LHarc Self Extracting Archive (EXE)EXE.M1.00.0080
LimeWire ThemeLWTP.H3.02.003579
Limit Compressed ArchiveLIM.M2.22.001614
LOB Compressed ArchiveLOB.M2.18.002644
Long Range ZIP ArchiveLRZ.M3.32.004799
Lossless Predictive Audio CompressionPAC, LPAC.M2.08.001363
Low Bitrate Packer Compressed AudioLB.H2.25.001714
Low Level Virtual Machine Bytecode (Compressed)BC.M2.20.002880
LU ArchiveLBR.M1.00.0051
Lytro ImageLFP.M3.30.004781
LZ4 Compressed StreamLZ4.M3.16.004642
LZexe Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M1.00.0079
LZFSE Compressed ArchiveLZFSE.M3.22.004710
LZMA Compressed ArchiveLZMA.M2.19.022815
lzop Compressed ArchiveLZO.M2.08.001615
LZS221 ArchiveLZS.M2.22.003069
LZX ArchiveLZX.M2.29.00471
MAME Compressed Hard Disk ImageCHD.M2.23.003234
MAR ArchiveMAR.M2.29.003057
Massive Development Package ArchivePAK.M2.07.001501
MDCD Compressed ArchiveMD.M2.22.001617
MediaZip Compressed ArchiveMZF.M2.08.001619
Micrognosis Compressed ArchiveMCA.M2.08.001616
Microsoft Network (MSN) ArchiveMAR, MARC.M2.06.001343
Miliki Super Compressor Pro ArchiveQCF.M2.34.004156
MIO Compressed AudioMIO.M2.07.001532
MIPS Archive..M2.23.003213
Monkey's Lossless Compressed AudioAPE.M3.21.001697
MoPaQ ArchiveMPQ.M2.22.003117
Mozilla ArchiveMAR.M2.15.00857
Mozilla Firefox Browser ManifestJA.M3.25.004731
Mozilla Firefox Compressed Portable DataMOZLZ4, JSONLZ4.M3.24.004730
MPEG-2 Transport StreamM2TS, MTS.M3.27.004755
MrSID ImageSID.M2.21.002920
MS Access Report Snapshot (Compressed)SNP.H2.07.011560
MS Compress 5.0 Archive??$, ??_, ?_, IBT, CEB, EX_.M2.18.002667
MS Compress 6.22 Archive??$, ??_, ?_, IBT.M2.18.002666
MS Compress Archive??$, ??_, ?_, IBT.M2.17.0047
MS Help ContainerMSHC.H3.16.014542
MS LightSwitch PackageLSPKG.H3.11.004547
MS SQL Server Data Tier Application PackageDACPAC.H3.11.004545
MS Visual Studio ExtensionVSIX.H3.11.004549
MS Visual Studio Extension CacheCACHE.H3.16.004548
MS Windows Cabinet ArchiveCAB, PKG, ??Z, ??_, GDP, CDM, MSU.M2.07.0099
MS Windows Cabinet Archive (MacBinary)CAB, PKG, ??Z, ??_, GDP.M2.16.002487
MS Windows Cabinet Installer Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003170
MS Windows CE Cabinet ArchiveCAB.M2.23.003259
MS Windows Media Active StreamWMV, WMA, ASF, ASR, DVR-MS.H2.19.001259
MS Windows Media Compressed DatabaseWMDB.M2.18.002722
MS Windows Package Deployment MetadataPCKGDEP.M3.25.004738
MS Windows Package Deployment Recovery MetadataRECOVERY.M3.25.004739
MS Windows Store App PackageAPPX.H3.11.004544
NanoZip Compressed ArchiveNZ.M2.31.004061
NaShrink ArchiveNSK.M2.14.00472
Newton PDA Package Archive..M2.23.003205
Novell Archive??_.M1.00.00309
NPack Archive..M2.22.003075
NRV ArchiveNRV.M2.22.003071
NuGet PackageNUPKG.H3.11.004541
Nullsoft Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003169
OctaMED Compressed Tracker ModuleMED, MMD.M3.16.003387
OGG FLAC Compressed AudioOGG.M3.19.002922
OGG Vorbis Compressed AudioOGG, OGA.M2.24.001537
OGG Vorbis Compressed Audio (MacBinary)OGG.M2.16.002451
OGG Vorbis Compressed VideoOGM, OGV.M2.26.001934
OGG Vorbis Compressed Video (MacBinary)OGM, OGV.M2.26.003593
Olympus Raw ImageORF.M3.31.004787
OOP Compressed ArchiveOOP.M2.08.001620
Open Publication Structure eBookEPUB.H3.02.003573
OpenDark Compressed Archive..M2.21.002995
PackDir Compressed ArchivePACKDIR.M3.18.004665
PackJPG Compressed JPEG ImagePJG.M2.32.004102
PAKLEO Compressed ArchivePLL.M2.08.001627
Panasonic Raw ImageRAW, RW2, RWL.M3.31.004788
PAQ1 Compressed Archive..M2.08.001621
PAQ2 Compressed Archive..M2.08.001622
PAQ3 Compressed Archive..M2.08.001623
PAQ4 Compressed Archive..M2.08.001624
PAQ5 Compressed Archive..M2.08.001625
PAQ6 Compressed Archive..M2.08.001626
PAQ8x Compressed ArchivePAQ8J?, PAQ8?.M2.32.002373
PECompact2 Compressed ExecutableEXE.M2.22.003159
People Putty Haptek CharacterHTR, HAPTAR.M2.28.003805
PerFORM DatabaseFRF, FRP.M2.28.003746
Petite Compressed ExecutableEXE.M2.22.003160
PFT ArchivePFT.M2.22.003076
Pick Ax Secure Graphic ImagePAX.M2.26.003559
PIM Compressed ArchivePIM.M2.19.022822
PK Arc Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M1.00.0081
PK Lite Compressed DOS ProgramCOM.M2.10.001818
PK Pak ArchiveARC, PAK.M2.25.0020
PKZip ArchiveZIP, JAR, WMZ.M3.12.0112
PKZip Archive (Encrypted)ZIP, JAR, WMZYH3.02.003176
PKZip Archive (MacBinary)ZIP.M2.09.001735
PKZip Archive Split FileCA1, CA2, CA3, CA4, CA5, CA6, CA7, CAn.M2.06.001272
PKZip Self Extracting ArchiveEXE, ZIP.M1.00.00283
PMarc ArchivePMA.M2.22.003115
PMarc SFX ArchivePMA.M2.24.003377
PopCom SFX Archive..M2.24.003378
PowerISO Direct Access ArchiveDAA.M2.19.002791
Powerpacker ArchivePP.M2.22.002306
PPMD ArchivePPMD.M2.22.003077
PPMZ ArchivePMZ.M2.22.003065
PPMZ2 ArchivePMZ.M2.14.002305
Pretty Simple ArchivePSA.M2.14.002307
Pro Evolution Soccer Game ArchiveAFS.M2.15.00547
Psion Compressed eBookZVR.M3.09.004498
PUCrunch Archive..M2.22.003067
PUT Compressed ArchivePUT, INS.M2.24.00800
QazaR Compressed ArchiveAZA.M2.18.002719
QLFC Compressed ArchiveGQ.M2.08.001606
Qpress Compressed ArchiveQP03.M2.34.004158
Quantum ArchiveQ.M2.22.003058
QuArk Compressed ArchiveARK.M2.08.001629
QuickBooks Auto Correction DictionarySOT.H3.11.004546
QuickFileCollection ArchiveQFC.M2.22.001628
Random Access Compression ArchiveRAC.M3.32.004800
RAR Compressed ArchiveRAR, Rnn, Snn.M2.08.001252
RAR Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.35.033164
RARC Compressed ArchiveARC.M2.26.003596
Rawzor ImageRWZ.M3.31.004789
Red Hat Package Manager ArchiveRPM.M3.20.001019
Red Hat Package Manager Archive DeltaRPM.M2.27.003701
Reduq ArchiveRDQ.M2.14.002309
Resident Compressor Archive..M2.18.002650
ReSOF Compressed ArchiveSOF.M2.08.001636
Revolution Resource ArchiveCLU.M2.18.002662
RF64 Broadcast Wave Format AudioRF64, WAV.M3.21.004701
Ricoh Digital Camera ImageJ6I.M2.26.003554
RKive AUdio Compressed AudioRK, RKA, RKAU.M2.15.002375
Rzip ArchiveRZ.M2.14.002310
Safe Media Recorded VoiceZVR.M3.09.004499
SAPCAR ArchiveCAR.M2.24.002939
SBC Compressed AudioSBC.M2.08.001631
Scifer Compressed ArchiveSEN, BA.M3.18.004666
Sea ArchiveSEAYM3.06.01261
Semone ArchiveONE.M2.15.00473
sfArk Compressed SoundFontSFARK.M2.11.002025
SFzip SoundFont ArchiveSFZ.M2.08.001028
Shorten Compressed AudioSHN.M2.16.001723
Shrink Compressed DOS ProgramCOM.M2.10.001816
ShrinkIt Apple ][ Compressed ArchiveBXY, BLU.M2.20.002368
Shrinkit/Nulib/NuFile ArchiveSHK.M3.19.002312
Simple Highspeed Archiver ArchiveSHARC.M3.32.004801
Sims Archive, TheFAR.M2.07.001603
SKY Compressed ArchiveSKY.M2.08.001635
Skype Conversation Audio (Compressed)SIL.M3.14.004598
SLIM Compressed Archive..M3.32.004807
Slim! Compressed ArchiveFB.M2.08.00715
Smacker Compressed MovieSMK.M2.12.002111
Softlib Compressed ArchiveSLB.M3.18.004667
Software Game ArchiveSGA.M2.08.001633
SolidWorks eDrawings Assembly (Compressed)EASM.M2.31.004017
Sonarc Compressed RAW PCM AudioSNC.M2.09.001725
Sonarc Compressed VOC AudioVC.M2.07.001525
Speex Encoded AudioSPX.M3.21.001727
SpinnerBaker eXtractor Compressed ArchiveSB.M2.08.001632
Splint ArchiveSPL.M2.14.001074
Squash ArchiveARH.M2.14.002299
Squeeze Archive?Q?.M1.00.0055
Squeeze Compressed ArchiveSQZ.M2.08.001639
Squish Compressed Archive..M2.08.001637
Sqweez ArchiveSQZ.M2.14.00478
SQX Archiver Compressed ArchiveSQX.M2.15.001638
Standard Archive FormatSAF, POD.M2.22.003041
Star 3 MIDI Karaoke SongST3.M2.37.004272
Still Picture Interchange File Format (SPIFF)SPIFF, SPF, JPG, JPEG.M2.21.002921
Stonecracker ArchiveSTC.M2.14.00479
Streamline Compressed ArchiveSAR.M2.08.001630
StuffIt Apple ][ ArchiveSIT.M2.29.003926
StuffIt Mac ArchiveSIT, BIN, SITX, DAT.M3.18.00262
StuffIt Mac Archive (MacBinary)SIT, BIN.M2.09.001757
StuffIt Self-Extrc Archive (MacBinary)..M2.09.001795
Symbian TomeRaider Compressed eBook DocumentTR.M2.11.002063
SZip Compressed FileSZ, SZIP.M2.08.001640
Tableau Packaged WorkbookTWBX.M3.20.004697
TAC Compressed AudioTST.M2.09.001729
TAK Lossless Compressed AudioTAK.M2.15.002384
Telvox Compressed CODEC..M2.08.001642
Terse Compressed Archive..M3.32.004802
Text File (Unicode SCSU)TXT, TEXT.M2.24.003342
The Nemesis Project Game ArchiveCLT.M2.15.00543
TOP4 ArchiveTOP, TO4, T4.M2.22.003072
TPac Archive..M2.22.003079
Transform Compressed FileTFM.M2.08.001641
TTW Compressed ArchiveCR.M3.32.004803
Turbo Packer Compressed Archive..M3.32.004808
Tzip Compressed ArchiveTZ.M3.32.004804
UFA Compressed ArchiveUFA.M2.07.001438
UHArc Compressed ArchiveUHA.M2.28.00484
UltraCompressor II compressed archiveUC2.M2.14.001643
UltraISO Disc ImageISZ.M2.29.003850
UNIX Compress ArchiveZ, TAZ, TGZ, GZ, GTAR.M2.07.001088
Unreal Game ArchiveUNR, UMX, UAX, UTX, UVX, UKX, USX, U??.M2.15.00382
UPX Compressed ExecutableEXE.M2.22.003158
Valve PackageVPK.M3.04.004383
VAX 3.0 Archive..M2.22.003055
Virtutech CRAFF..M2.24.003339
VisioModeler (Infomodeler)IMD.M2.24.002163
VOCPACK Lossless Compressed AudioVP.M3.21.001526
Walkman NW-S23 MP3 ArchiveDAT.M2.15.001726
Warc Archive..M2.24.003335
Warlords Battlecry ArchiveXCR.M2.08.001645
WaveL Wavelet Compressed BitmapIWC.M2.08.001656
Wavelet Scalar Quantization ImageWVL.M2.21.001156
WaveZIP Lossless Compressed AudioMCP.M2.07.001531
WavPack Lossless Compressed AudioWV, WVCYH3.21.001528
WebM Multimedia ContainerWEBM.M3.21.004406
WHAP Compressed Amiga ArchiveAP.M2.19.002780
WildTangent Compressed Game DataWSAD, WSMO, WSGO, WSBM.M2.15.002402
WildTangent Compressed JPEG ImageWJP.M2.15.00518
WildTangent Compressed PNG ImageWPG, WJP.M2.15.00604
WildTangent Compressed Wave SoundWWV.M2.15.00895
WildTangent World DataWDAT.M2.21.003024
WINDEV Compressed ArchiveWDZ.M2.08.001644
Windows Media (HD) PhotoWDP, HDP, WMP.M2.21.002919
WinHki Compressed ArchiveHKI.M2.08.001610
WinHki Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003167
WinIMP ArchiveIMP.M2.08.00537
WinMount ArchiveMOU.M2.30.003995
WinRK ArchiveRK.M2.15.002374
WinXComp Grouped Compressed ArchiveGCF.M2.28.001605
WinZip Archive (Advanced)ZIPX.H3.12.014571
WinZip Archive (Encrypted)ZIPYH3.02.003177
WinZip Self Extracting ArchiveEXE, ZIP.H2.35.03584
WinZix Compressed ArchiveZIX.M2.19.042845
WRAptor Compressed Archive (C64)WRA.M2.08.001590
X1 ArchiveX1.M2.22.003059
XPack ArchiveXPA.M2.22.003083
XZ Compressed ArchiveXZ.M3.19.003541
YAC Compressed ArchiveYC.M2.08.001646
Yaz0 Compressed ArchiveSZS.M3.32.004805
YBS ArchiveYBS.M2.22.001172
ZET Compressed ArchiveZET.M2.24.003381
Ziff Davis Bench Zip ArchiveZIP.M2.28.003837
ZipGenius Compressed ArchiveCZIP.M2.15.002369
Zisofs Compressed Archive..M3.14.004601
Zoo Compressed ArchiveZOO.M2.16.0056
ZPack ArchiveZPK.M2.22.003062
ZPAQ Compressed ArchiveZPAQ.M3.19.003600
ZSQ Compressed ArchiveZZZ, ?Z?.M3.32.004806
Zzip Compressed ArchiveZZ.M2.22.002846
Zzip Self Extracting ArchiveEXE.M2.22.003166