File Formats in build 3.33.00


Updated Since v3.32

 

Key: M = Metadata Column, A = Accuracy Column, H = High, M = Medium, L = Low 

Description File Extensions M A Added Index
A2R Disk ImageA2R.M3.33.004816
AAC MPEG-4 AudioMP4, MPG4, HEIC.M2.07.001534
Analog Box Modular SongABOX2.M3.33.004818
Apple Alias/Shortcut..M3.33.004809
Binary Property ListNIB, QTZ, PLIST.M2.19.022826
Disk Doubler ArchiveDD, SEA.M3.33.004810
Disk Imploder ImageDMP, DEX.M3.33.004814
File Imploder ArchiveIMP.M3.33.004815
Info File DatabaseFLR.M3.33.004811
JPEG File Interchange Format ImageJPEG, JFIF, JPG, HEIC, CMP, JIF, THM, JPYH1.00.00185
Minecraft Level Data..M3.13.004588
RFFlow DiagramFLO.M3.33.004812
SQLite DatabaseDB, SQLITEDB.M2.27.003677
Timeline Maker DiagramTLM, TLMP, TLM3, TLM4, TLMZ.M3.33.004813
WOZ Disk ImageWOZ.M3.33.004817